| year | source | type | team | rank | view rankings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Baseball America | Team | Texas Rangers | 24 | View Rankings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MLB Pipeline | Team | Texas Rangers | 24 | View Rankings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 record(s) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| message | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Player 20-80 scouting grades are available to TBC PREMIUM subscribers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 record(s) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| year | team name | league | level | mlb | # | age | pos | tbc+ | g | ab | r | h | 2b | 3b | hr | rbi | sb | cs | bb | so | hbp | sh | sf | ibb | gdp | tb | pa | xbh | 1b | avg | obp | slg | ops | seca | iso | babip | bb% | so% | so/bb | ab/hr |
| 2023 | ACL Rangers | ACL | Rk | TEX | 11 | 18 | OF | 98* | 10 | 37 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 3 | 6 | .243 | .378 | .378 | .756 | .351 | .135 | .320 | 17.78 | 24.44 | 1.38 | 37.00 |
| 2024 | ACL Rangers | ACL | Rk | TEX | 5 | 19 | 1B-RF | 89 | 37 | 135 | 30 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 153 | 11 | 20 | .230 | .314 | .356 | .670 | .281 | .126 | .312 | 9.80 | 26.80 | 2.73 | 67.50 |
| 2025 | Hickory Crawdads | Caro2 | A | TEX | 41 | 20 | 1B-RF | 114 | 102 | 402 | 72 | 104 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 101 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 177 | 458 | 43 | 61 | .259 | .343 | .440 | .783 | .326 | .181 | .315 | 9.83 | 22.05 | 2.24 | 33.50 |
| 2025 | Hub City Spartanburgers | SAL2 | A+ | TEX | 24 | 20 | 1B-RF | 14 | 43 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 5 | 6 | .256 | .385 | .488 | .873 | .442 | .232 | .333 | 13.46 | 26.92 | 2.00 | 21.50 | |
| 2026 | Hub City Spartanburgers | SAL2 | A+ | TEX | 21 | RF | 95 | 110 | 436 | 61 | 103 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 73 | 12 | 5 | 37 | 120 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 197 | 481 | 47 | 56 | .236 | .297 | .452 | .749 | .317 | .216 | .273 | 7.69 | 24.95 | 3.24 | 20.76 | |
| Tot: | Minors (4 yrs) | Minors | 273 | 1053 | 180 | 258 | 57 | 14 | 38 | 173 | 33 | 5 | 112 | 287 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 457 | 1189 | 109 | 149 | .245 | .324 | .434 | .758 | .322 | .189 | .299 | 9.42 | 24.14 | 2.56 | 27.71 | ||||||
| Tot: | Rk (2 yrs) | Rk | 47 | 172 | 38 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 198 | 14 | 26 | .233 | .328 | .360 | .689 | .297 | .128 | .314 | 11.62 | 26.26 | 2.26 | 57.33 | ||||||
| Tot: | A (1 yrs) | A | 102 | 402 | 72 | 104 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 64 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 101 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 177 | 458 | 43 | 61 | .259 | .343 | .440 | .783 | .326 | .182 | .315 | 9.83 | 22.05 | 2.24 | 33.50 | ||||||
| Tot: | A+ (2 yrs) | A+ | 124 | 479 | 70 | 114 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 76 | 14 | 5 | 44 | 134 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 218 | 533 | 52 | 62 | .238 | .306 | .455 | .761 | .328 | .217 | .278 | 8.26 | 25.14 | 3.05 | 20.83 | ||||||
| Avg: | Minors - 162 game avg | Minors | 162 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| year | team name | league | category | age | g | ab | r | h | 2b | 3b | hr | rbi | sb | cs | bb | so | hbp | sh | sf | ibb | gdp | tb | pa | xbh | 1b | avg | obp | slg | ops | seca | iso | babip | bb% | so% | so/bb | ab/hr |
| 2023 | walla walla Sweets | West Coast League | College Summer | 18 | 19 | 68 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 82 | 6 | 10 | .235 | .354 | .382 | .736 | .368 | .147 | .306 | 12.20 | 23.17 | 1.90 | 68.00 |
| 2025 | Texas Rangers | MLB Spring Training | Spring | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | Texas Rangers | MLB Spring Training | Spring | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Tot: | CollegeSummer (1 Yrs) | CollegeSummer | 19 | 68 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 82 | 6 | 10 | .235 | .354 | .382 | .736 | .368 | .147 | .306 | 12.20 | 23.17 | 1.90 | 68.00 | ||
| Tot: | Spring (2 Yrs) | Spring | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .000 | .333 | 0.00 | 25.00 |
| Speed | Power | Contact | Xtra | Rbis | Runs | Hitting | Durability | Team Success |
| 41 | 67 | 45 | 68 | 83 | 88 | 54 | 56 | .000 |