| message | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Player 20-80 scouting grades are available to TBC PREMIUM subscribers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 record(s) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| year | team name | league | level | mlb | # | age | pos | tbc+ | g | ab | r | h | 2b | 3b | hr | rbi | sb | cs | bb | so | hbp | sh | sf | ibb | gdp | tb | pa | xbh | 1b | avg | obp | slg | ops | seca | iso | babip | bb% | so% | so/bb | ab/hr |
| 2023 | USC | Pac12 | NCAA-1 | Jr | 13 | 21 | IF | 93 | 57 | 188 | 40 | 54 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 36 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 246 | 8 | 46 | .287 | .431 | .356 | .787 | .287 | .069 | .342 | 17.48 | 14.63 | 0.84 | 94.00 |
| 2024 | USC | Pac12 | NCAA-1 | Sr | 13 | 22 | IF | 104 | 59 | 232 | 38 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 107 | 271 | 23 | 52 | .323 | .407 | .461 | .868 | .267 | .138 | .370 | 9.59 | 14.02 | 1.46 | 58.00 |
| 2024 | Lake Elsinore Storm | Cal2 | A | SDN | 1 | 22 | 3B-2B | 13 | 46 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 57 | 1 | 11 | .261 | .404 | .283 | .687 | .261 | .022 | .316 | 14.04 | 14.04 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025 | Lake Elsinore Storm | Cal2 | A | SDN | 8 | 23 | 3B-2B | 123 | 62 | 225 | 39 | 67 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 1 | 55 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 286 | 19 | 48 | .298 | .442 | .418 | .860 | .427 | .120 | .368 | 19.23 | 17.13 | 0.89 | 75.00 |
| 2025 | Fort Wayne TinCaps | Midw2 | A+ | SDN | 9 | 23 | 3B-2B | 94 | 48 | 171 | 17 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 208 | 6 | 34 | .234 | .357 | .287 | .644 | .205 | .053 | .279 | 13.94 | 15.38 | 1.10 | 171.00 |
| 2025 | San Antonio Missions | Tex2 | AA | SDN | 28 | 23 | 3B-2B | 19 | 67 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 74 | 2 | 11 | .194 | .270 | .224 | .494 | .179 | .030 | .265 | 9.46 | 24.32 | 2.57 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | San Antonio Missions | Tex2 | AA | SDN | 24 | 2B | 85 | 111 | 419 | 50 | 106 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 113 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 135 | 473 | 20 | 86 | .253 | .330 | .322 | .653 | .169 | .069 | .339 | 8.46 | 23.89 | 2.83 | 139.67 | |
| Tot: | Minors (3 yrs) | Minors | 253 | 928 | 119 | 238 | 35 | 6 | 7 | 106 | 34 | 15 | 139 | 220 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 306 | 1098 | 48 | 190 | .256 | .364 | .330 | .694 | .244 | .073 | .328 | 12.66 | 20.04 | 1.58 | 132.57 | ||||||
| Tot: | A (2 yrs) | A | 75 | 271 | 46 | 79 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 63 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 343 | 20 | 59 | .292 | .436 | .395 | .831 | .399 | .103 | .358 | 18.37 | 16.62 | 0.90 | 90.33 | ||||||
| Tot: | A+ (1 yrs) | A+ | 48 | 171 | 17 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 208 | 6 | 34 | .234 | .357 | .287 | .644 | .205 | .053 | .279 | 13.94 | 15.38 | 1.10 | 171.00 | ||||||
| Tot: | AA (2 yrs) | AA | 130 | 486 | 56 | 119 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 16 | 11 | 47 | 131 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 150 | 547 | 22 | 97 | .245 | .322 | .309 | .631 | .171 | .064 | .329 | 8.59 | 23.95 | 2.79 | 162.00 | ||||||
| Tot: | College (2 yrs) | College | 116 | 420 | 78 | 129 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 12 | 10 | 69 | 74 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 174 | 517 | 31 | 98 | .307 | .418 | .414 | .832 | .276 | .107 | .358 | 13.35 | 14.31 | 1.07 | 70.00 | ||||||
| Avg: | Minors - 162 game avg | Minors | 162 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | ||||||
| Avg: | College - 162 game avg | College | 162 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| year | team name | league | category | age | g | ab | r | h | 2b | 3b | hr | rbi | sb | cs | bb | so | hbp | sh | sf | ibb | gdp | tb | pa | xbh | 1b | avg | obp | slg | ops | seca | iso | babip | bb% | so% | so/bb | ab/hr |
| 2023 | Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox | Cape Cod League | College Summer | 21 | 20 | 58 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 70 | 3 | 14 | .293 | .397 | .379 | .776 | .259 | .086 | .320 | 14.29 | 10.00 | 0.70 | 58.00 |
| 2025 | Peoria Javelinas | Arizona Fall League | AFL | 23 | 16 | 47 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 6 | .213 | .424 | .319 | .743 | .426 | .106 | .303 | 22.73 | 22.73 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | San Diego Padres | MLB Spring Training | Spring | 24 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .166 | .000 | .000 | .100 | 0.00 | 16.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Tot: | CollegeSummer (1 Yrs) | CollegeSummer | 20 | 58 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 70 | 3 | 14 | .293 | .397 | .379 | .776 | .259 | .086 | .320 | 14.29 | 10.00 | 0.70 | 58.00 | ||
| Tot: | AFL (1 Yrs) | AFL | 16 | 47 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 6 | .213 | .424 | .319 | .743 | .426 | .106 | .303 | 22.73 | 22.73 | 1.00 | |||
| Tot: | Spring (1 Yrs) | Spring | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .000 | .000 | .100 | 0.00 | 16.67 |
| Speed | Power | Contact | Xtra | Rbis | Runs | Hitting | Durability | Team Success |
| 53 | 23 | 83 | 21 | 47 | 20 | 72 | 76 | .000 |