The Baseball Cube

Washington High Schools

Washington High Schools

High Schools by Region

MORE  
Subscribe to TBC PREMIUM ... Surf ad-free, get the daily PLAYER TRACKER (take a tour), access to ... more
than a dozen research applications including Player Comparison tool, analysis features and additional datagrid functionality!
These are schools with a reference on The Baseball Cube. There are likely more schools than these in the state. For certain, all schools with vibrant baseball programs are included.
List of Washington Schools
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
PREMIUM subscribers get additional grid functionality
Tips/tools for using data grids:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
high school place player count
A.C. Davis Yakima,WA 23
A.G. West Black Hills Olympia,WA 3
Aberdeen Aberdeen,WA 7
Anacortes Anacortes,WA 13
Archbishop Murphy Everett,WA 13
Arlington Arlington,WA 9
Auburn Auburn,WA 16
Auburn Mountainview Auburn,WA 9
Auburn Riverside Auburn,WA 13
Bainbridge Bainbridge Island,WA 14
Ballard Seattle,WA 32
Battle Ground Battle Ground,WA 6
Bellarmine Prep Tacoma,WA 12
Bellevue Bellevue,WA 23
Bellevue Christian Clyde Hill,WA 1
Bellingham Bellingham,WA 11
Bethel Spanaway,WA 7
Bishop Blanchet Seattle,WA 22
Blaine Blaine,WA 3
Bonney Lake Bonney Lake,WA 9
Bothell Bothell,WA 25
Bremerton Bremerton,WA 6
Brewster Brewster,WA 6
Broadway Seattle,WA 5
Buckley Buckley,WA 1
high school place player count
Burlington-Edison Burlington,WA 15
Camas Camas,WA 17
Capital Olympia,WA 28
Cascade Everett,WA 33
Cashmere Cashmere,WA 3
Castle Rock Castle Rock,WA 1
Cedar Park Christian Bothell,WA 3
Cedarcrest Duvall,WA 6
Central Kitsap Silverdale,WA 15
Central Valley Spokane Valley,WA 20
Centralia Centralia,WA 13
Charles F. Adams Clarkston,WA 2
Charles Wright Academy Tacoma,WA 3
Chehalis Chehalis,WA 2
Chelan Chelan,WA 2
Cheney Cheney,WA 1
Chiawana Pasco,WA 1
Chief Sealth Seattle,WA 7
Chimacum Chimacum,WA 2
Clarkston Clarkston,WA 9
Cle Elum-Roslyn Cle Elum,WA 1
Clover Park Lakewood,WA 8
Colfax Colfax,WA 6
Columbia White Salmon,WA 1
Columbia River Vancouver,WA 20
high school place player count
Columbia-Burbank Burbank,WA 3
Colville Colville,WA 1
Connell Connell,WA 2
Curtis University Place,WA 20
Dayton Dayton,WA 1
Decatur Federal Way,WA 13
DeSales Catholic Walla Walla,WA 7
East East Bremerton,WA 1
East Valley Spokane,WA 3
East Valley Yakima,WA 4
Eastlake Sammamish,WA 34
Eastmont East Wenatchee,WA 12
Eastside Catholic Bellevue,WA 35
Eatonville Eatonville,WA 2
Edmonds Edmonds,WA 7
Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds,WA 19
Eisenhower Yakima,WA 24
Ellensburg Ellensburg,WA 11
Elma Elma,WA 5
Emerald Ridge South Hill,WA 12
Enumclaw Enumclaw,WA 18
Ephrata Ephrata,WA 9
Everett Everett,WA 8
Evergreen Seattle,WA 2
Evergreen Vancouver,WA 14
high school place player count
Ewan Ewan,WA 1
Federal Way Federal Way,WA 20
Ferndale Ferndale,WA 7
Fife Fife,WA 10
Forks Forks,WA 1
Fort Vancouver Vancouver,WA 11
Foster Tukwila,WA 4
Franklin Seattle,WA 8
Franklin Pierce Tacoma,WA 5
Freeman Rockford,WA 2
Friday Harbor Friday Harbor,WA 6
Garfield Seattle,WA 9
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor,WA 31
Glacier Burien,WA 1
Glacier Peak Snohomish,WA 5
Goldendale Goldendale,WA 4
Gonzaga Preparatory School Spokane,WA 26
Graham-Kapowsin Graham,WA 3
Granite Falls Granite Falls,WA 2
Grover Cleveland Seattle,WA 1
Hanford Richland,WA 10
Hazen Renton,WA 7
Henry Foss Tacoma,WA 2
Heritage Vancouver,WA 5
Highland Cowiche,WA 2
high school place player count
Highline Burien,WA 10
Hockinson Brush Prairie,WA 4
Hoquiam Hoquiam,WA 3
Hudson's Bay Vancouver,WA 27
Inglemoor Kenmore,WA 21
Ingraham Seattle,WA 14
Interlake Bellevue,WA 17
International School Bellevue,WA 1
Issaquah Issaquah,WA 32
Jackson Mill Creek,WA 23
Jefferson Auburn,WA 16
Jenkins Chewelah,WA 1
Joel E. Ferris Spokane,WA 18
John F. Kennedy Memorial Burien,WA 17
Juanita Kirkland,WA 29
Kalama Kalama,WA 6
Kamiak Mukilteo,WA 19
Kamiakin Kennewick,WA 34
Kelso Kelso,WA 16
Kennewick Kennewick,WA 30
Kent-Meridian Kent,WA 7
Kentlake Kent,WA 17
Kentridge Kent,WA 22
Kentwood Covington,WA 32
King's Schools Seattle,WA 6
high school place player count
King's Way Christian School Vancouver,WA 2
Kiona-Benton Benton City,WA 4
La Center La Center,WA 1
La Conner La Conner,WA 1
LaCenter LaCenter,WA 2
LaCrosse LaCrosse,WA 1
Lake Stevens Lake Stevens,WA 21
Lake Washington Kirkland,WA 40
Lakes Lakewood,WA 7
Lakeside Nine Mile,WA 15
Lakewood Arlington,WA 4
Lewis & Clark Spokane,WA 8
Liberty Renton,WA 21
Life Christian Academy Tacoma,WA 1
Lincoln Seattle,WA 8
Lincoln Tacoma,WA 4
Lindbergh Renton,WA 11
Lynden Lynden,WA 6
Lynnwood Lynnwood,WA 6
Mabton Mabton,WA 2
Mariner Everett,WA 2
Mark Morris Longview,WA 14
Marquette Yakima,WA 1
Marysville-Getchell Marysville,WA 2
Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville,WA 22
high school place player count
Mead Spokane,WA 16
Meadowdale Lynnwood,WA 28
Medical Lake Medical Lake,WA 3
Mercer Island Mercer Island,WA 29
Meridian Bellingham,WA 2
Monroe Monroe,WA 15
Montesano Montesano,WA 5
Moses Lake Moses Lake,WA 13
Mossyrock Mossyrock,WA 1
Mount Baker Deming,WA 1
Mount Rainier Des Moines,WA 9
Mount Si Snoqualmie,WA 17
Mount Spokane Mead,WA 6
Mount Tahoma Tacoma,WA 5
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon,WA 10
Mountain View Vancouver,WA 16
Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace,WA 16
Naches Valley Naches,WA 5
Napavine Napavine,WA 1
Nathan Hale Seattle,WA 6
Newport Bellevue,WA 50
Nooksack Valley Everson,WA 2
North Central Spokane,WA 15
North Kitsap Poulsbo,WA 13
North Mason Belfair,WA 4
high school place player count
North Thurston Lacey,WA 12
Northport Northport,WA 1
Northwest Christian Colbert,WA 2
O'Dea Seattle,WA 35
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor,WA 8
Ocosta Westport,WA 1
Okanogan Okanogan,WA 2
Olympia Olympia,WA 18
Olympic Bremerton,WA 10
Omak Omak,WA 2
Orting Orting,WA 1
Othello Othello,WA 4
Overlake School Redmond,WA 5
Pacific Lutheran Parkland,WA 2
Pasco Pasco,WA 9
Peninsula Gig Harbor,WA 9
Port Angeles Port Angeles,WA 10
Port Townsend Port Townsend,WA 2
Prairie Vancouver,WA 18
Prosser Prosser,WA 2
Pullman Pullman,WA 13
Puyallup Puyallup,WA 42
Queen Anne Seattle,WA 3
R.A. Long Longview,WA 6
Rainier Beach Seattle,WA 4
high school place player count
Redmond Redmond,WA 53
Renton Renton,WA 3
Republic Republic,WA 1
Richland Richland,WA 38
Ridgefield Ridgefield,WA 2
River Ridge Lacey,WA 5
River View Kennewick,WA 1
Riverside Christian Yakima,WA 1
Rochester Rochester,WA 3
Rogers Puyallup,WA 14
Rogers Spokane,WA 6
Roosevelt Seattle,WA 13
Royal Royal City,WA 1
Sammamish Bellevue,WA 13
Seattle Seattle,WA 1
Seattle Academy of Art and Science Seattle,WA 2
Seattle Christian Seattle,WA 2
Seattle Prep Seattle,WA 23
Sedro Woolley Sedro Woolley,WA 5
Sehome Bellingham,WA 20
Selah Selah,WA 14
Selkirk Ione,WA 1
Sequim Sequim,WA 5
Shadle Park Spokane,WA 11
Shelton Shelton,WA 5
high school place player count
Shorecrest Shoreline,WA 13
Shoreline Shoreline,WA 5
Shorewood Shoreline,WA 31
Silverdale Silverdale,WA 2
Skyline Sammamish,WA 35
Skyview Vancouver,WA 23
Snohomish Snohomish,WA 27
South Kitsap Port Orchard,WA 29
South Whidbey Langley,WA 3
Southridge Kennewick,WA 19
Spanaway Lake Spanaway,WA 6
Squalicum Bellingham,WA 1
Stadium Tacoma,WA 12
Stanwood Stanwood,WA 4
Steilacoom Steilacoom,WA 1
Sultan Sultan,WA 1
Sumner Sumner,WA 10
Sunnyside Sunnyside,WA 3
Tacoma Tacoma,WA 3
Tahoma Covington,WA 30
Tenino Tenino,WA 3
The Bush School Seattle,WA 2
Timberline Lacey,WA 8
Todd Beamer Federal Way,WA 7
Toledo Toledo,WA 2
high school place player count
Toutle Lake Toutle,WA 1
Tracy West Tracy,WA 1
Tri-Cities Prep Pasco,WA 1
Tri-City Prep Pasco,WA 1
Tumwater Tumwater,WA 15
Tyee Tukwila,WA 3
Union Camas,WA 7
University Spokane Valley,WA 9
University Prep Seattle,WA 1
Vancouver Vancouver,WA 2
Vaughn Union Gig Harbor,WA 1
W.F. West Chehalis,WA 20
Walla Walla Walla Walla,WA 14
Wapato Wapato,WA 4
Warden Warden,WA 4
Washington Tacoma,WA 1
Waterville Waterville,WA 1
Weatherwax Aberdeen,WA 1
Wenatchee Wenatchee,WA 20
West Seattle Seattle,WA 11
West Valley Spokane,WA 12
West Valley Yakima,WA 11
White River Buckley,WA 8
Wilbur Wilbur,WA 1
Wishkah Valley Aberdeen,WA 1
high school place player count
Woodinville Woodinville,WA 51
Woodland Woodland,WA 1
Woodrow Wilson Tacoma,WA 11
Yelm Yelm,WA 4
Zillah Zillah,WA 1
280 record(s)