The Baseball Cube

Minnesota High Schools

Minnesota High Schools

High Schools by Region

MORE  
The TBC Data Store allows you to purchase some standard datasets available on the site or even request a custom extract of your own design!
These are schools with a reference on The Baseball Cube. There are likely more schools than these in the state. For certain, all schools with vibrant baseball programs are included.
List of Minnesota Schools
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
PREMIUM subscribers get additional grid functionality
Tips/tools for using data grids:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
high school place player count
Ada-Borup Ada,MN 1
Albany Albany,MN 5
Albert Lea Albert Lea,MN 4
Albrook Duluth,MN 1
Alexandria Alexandria,MN 8
Andover Andover,MN 5
Anoka Anoka,MN 14
Apollo St. Cloud,MN 3
Apple Valley Apple Valley,MN 20
Atwater Atwater,MN 1
Austin Austin,MN 6
Belle Plaine Belle Plaine,MN 2
Bemidji Bemidji,MN 14
Benilde St. Margaret's St. Louis Park,MN 12
Bertha-Hewitt Bertha,MN 2
Blaine Blaine,MN 9
Blake Minneapolis,MN 6
Bloomington Bloomington,MN 1
BOLD Olivia,MN 3
Brainerd Brainerd,MN 13
Breck Golden Valley,MN 4
Breckenridge Breckenridge,MN 2
Brooklyn Center Brooklyn Center,MN 2
Browerville Browerville,MN 1
Browns Valley Browns Valley,MN 1
high school place player count
Buffalo Buffalo,MN 1
Burnsville Burnsville,MN 29
Byron Byron,mn 1
Caldenia Caldenia,MN 1
Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge,MN 1
Cannon Falls Cannon Falls,MN 2
Cathedral New Ulm,MN 3
Cathedral St. Cloud,MN 5
Centennial Circle Pines,MN 10
Central Duluth,MN 3
Central Minneapolis,MN 2
Central St. Paul,MN 4
Century Rochester,MN 6
Champlin Park Brooklyn Center,MN 9
Chanhassen Chanhassen,MN 8
Chaska Chaska,MN 14
Chatfield Chatfield,MN 1
Cherry School Iron,MN 2
Chisago Lakes Area Lindstrom,MN 4
Clearbrook-Gonvick Clearbrook,MN 1
Cloquet Cloquet,MN 2
Columbia Heights Columbia Heights,MN 1
Como Park St. Paul,MN 3
Concordia Academy St. Paul,MN 1
Coon Rapids Coon Rapids,MN 25
high school place player count
Cotter Winona,MN 1
Cretin-Derham Hall St. Paul,MN 45
Crookston Central Crookston,MN 4
Crystal Crystal,MN 1
Dassel-Cokato Cokato,MN 1
De La Salle Minneapolis,MN 5
Delano Delano,MN 5
Denfeld Duluth,MN 2
Denham Denham,MN 1
Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes,MN 2
Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes,MN 1
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Glyndon,MN 1
Dodge Center Dodge Center,MN 1
Dover-Eyota Dover,MN 4
Duluth East Duluth,MN 8
Eagan Eagan,MN 19
East Grand Forks East Grand Forks,MN 1
East Ridge Woodbury,MN 5
Eastview Apple Valley,MN 18
Eden Prairie Eden Prairie,MN 43
Edina Edina,MN 23
Edina East Edina,MN 1
Edison Minneapolis,MN 5
Eisenhower Hopkins,MN 1
Elk River Rogers,MN 4
high school place player count
Ely Memorial Ely,MN 3
Esko Esko,MN 1
Fairmont Fairmont,MN 2
Falls International Falls,MN 2
Faribault Faribault,MN 4
Farmington Farmington,MN 3
Fergus Falls Fergus Falls,MN 6
Fertile-Beltrami Fertile,MN 1
Foley Foley,MN 1
Forest Lake Forest Lake,MN 11
Frank B. Kellogg Roseville,MN 1
Fridley Fridley,MN 2
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Winthrop,MN 2
Glencoe-Silver Lake Glencoe,MN 6
Granada-Huntley-East Chain Granada,MN 1
Grand Rapids Grand Rapids,MN 7
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin Coleraine,MN 5
Harding St. Paul,MN 2
Hastings Hastings,MN 6
Hawley Hawley,MN 1
Healy Pierz,MN 1
Henry Sibley Mendota Heights,MN 5
Heritage Christian Academy Maple Grove,MN 1
Hermantown Hermantown,MN 4
Hibbing Hibbing,MN 7
high school place player count
Highland Park St. Paul,MN 5
Hill City Hill City,MN 1
Hill-Murray Maplewood,MN 14
Hillcrest Lutheran Fergus Falls,MN 1
Holdingford Holdingford,MN 2
Holy Angels Academy Richfield,MN 13
Holy Family Catholic Victoria,MN 5
Hopkins Minnetonka,MN 24
Humboldt St. Paul,MN 2
Hutchinson Hutchinson,MN 4
International Falls International Falls,MN 1
Irondale New Brighton,MN 6
Jackson Jackson,MN 1
Jackson County Central Jackson,MN 1
Jefferson Alexandria,MN 4
Jefferson Bloomington,MN 13
John Marshall Rochester,MN 7
Johnson St. Paul,MN 2
Jordan Jordan,MN 5
Kasson-Mantorville Mantorville,MN 2
Kennedy Bloomington,MN 5
Kenyon-Wanamingo Kenyon,MN 1
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Kerkhoven,MN 1
La Crescent La Crescent,MN 4
Lake Benton Lake Benton,MN 1
high school place player count
Lake City Lake City,MN 1
Lakefield Lakefield,MN 1
Lakeville Lakeville,MN 9
Lakeville North Lakeville,MN 9
Lakeville South Lakeville,MN 3
Lamberton Lamberton,MN 1
Lewiston-Altura Altura,MN 1
Lincoln Thief River Falls,MN 2
Litchfield Litchfield,MN 1
Little Falls Little Falls,MN 5
Lourdes Rochester,MN 3
Luverne Luverne,MN 2
Mabel-Canton Mabel,MN 1
Maccray Raymond,MN 2
Mahtomedi Mahtomedi,MN 11
Mankato East Mankato,MN 1
Mankato West Mankato,MN 3
Maple Grove Maple Grove,MN 13
Marshall Marshall,MN 4
Martin County West Sherburn,MN 1
McLeod West Brownton,MN 1
Menahga Menahga,MN 2
Milaca Milaca,MN 1
Minneapolis South Minneapolis,MN 3
Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis,MN 3
high school place player count
Minneapolis West Minneapolis,MN 1
Minnehana Academy Minneapolis,MN 7
Minnesota Lake Minnesota Lake,MN 1
Minnetonka Minnetonka,MN 44
Minnewaska Area Glenwood,MN 3
Montevideo Montevideo,MN 1
Montgomery Lonsdale,MN 1
Montgomery-Lonsdale Montgomery,mn 1
Monticello Monticello,Mn 3
Moorhead Moorhead,MN 8
Mora Mora,MN 1
Morningside Edina,MN 1
Motley Motley,MN 1
Mound-Westonka Mound,MN 3
Mounds Park Academy St. Paul,MN 2
Mounds View Arden Hills,MN 23
Murray St. Paul,MN 1
Murray County Central Slayton,MN 1
Nevis Nevis,MN 1
New Life Academy Woodbury,MN 2
New London-Spicer New London,MN 3
New Prague New Prague,MN 4
New Ulm New Ulm,MN 12
Norman County East Twin Valley,MN 1
Norman County West Halstad,MN 2
high school place player count
North Minneapolis,MN 1
North Lakeville Lakeville,MN 4
North Woods Cook,MN 1
Northfield Northfield,MN 5
Orono Loretto,MN 4
Osakis Osakis,MN 2
Osseo Osseo,MN 7
Owatonna Owatonna,MN 8
Pacelli Austin,MN 1
Park Cottage Grove,MN 8
Park Center Brooklyn Park,MN 6
Park Rapids Park Rapids,MN 1
Patrick Henry Minneapolis,MN 4
Paynesville Area Paynesville,MN 1
Perham Perham,MN 2
Pierz Pierz,MN 1
Pine Island Pine island,Mn 1
Pipestone Area Pipestone,MN 1
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Plainview,MN 2
Prior Lake Prior Lake,MN 17
Proctor Proctor,MN 2
Providence Academy Plymouth,MN 1
Randolph Randolph,MN 1
Red Wing Red Wing,MN 5
Redwood Valley Redwood Falls,MN 2
high school place player count
Renville County Renville,MN 3
Richfield Minneapolis,MN 10
Robbinsdale Armstrong Plymouth,MN 6
Robbinsdale Cooper New Hope,MN 6
Rochester Mayo Rochester,MN 15
Rockford Rockford,MN 2
Rocori Cold Spring,MN 14
Roseau Roseau,MN 2
Rosemount Rosemount,MN 10
Roseville Roseville,MN 11
Rothsay Rothsay,MN 1
Royalton Royalton,MN 1
Rush City Rush City,MN 1
Sacred Heart East Grand Forks,MN 3
Saint Thomas Academy Mendota Heights,MN 8
Sartell Sartell,MN 1
Sauk Center Sauk Center,MN 2
Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids,MN 6
Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids,MN 4
Sebeka Sebeka,MN 2
Shakopee Shakopee,MN 6
Shattuck St. Mary's Faribault,MN 1
Sibley East Arlington,MN 3
Simley Inver Grove Heights,MN 6
South St. Paul South St. Paul,MN 6
high school place player count
Spring Lake Park Spring Lake Park,MN 1
Springfield Springfield,MN 6
St. Agnes St. Paul,MN 2
St. Anthony St. Anthony,MN 2
St. Cloud Tech St. Cloud,MN 8
St. Louis Park St. Louis Park,MN 14
St. Mary's Sleepy Eye,MN 2
St. MIchael-Albertville St. Michael,MN 11
St. Paul Academy St. Paul,MN 5
St. Paul Central St. Paul,MN 2
St. Paul North St. Paul,MN 7
St. Peter St. Peter,MN 1
St. Thomas Military St. Paul,MN 3
Stewartville Stewartville,MN 1
Stillwater Area Stillwater,MN 15
Tartan Oakdale,MN 5
The Marshall School Duluth,MN 1
Thief River Falls Thief River Falls,MN 1
Totino-Grace Fridley,MN 11
Tri-County Karlstad,MN 1
Triton Dodge Center,MN 1
United South Central Wells,MN 2
Upsala Upsala,MN 1
Verndale Verndale,MN 1
Wabasso Wabasso,MN 1
high school place player count
Waconia Waconia,MN 4
Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena,MN 3
Waseca Waseca,MN 9
Washburn Minneapolis,MN 6
Washington St. Paul,MN 1
Watertown-Mayer Watertown,MN 2
Waterville Elysian Morristown Waterville,MN 2
Wayzata Plymouth,MN 22
West Brady St. Paul,MN 1
West Central School of Agriculture Morris,MN 1
West Lutheran Plymouth,MN 4
Wheaton Wheaton,MN 1
White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake,MN 10
Willmar Willmar,MN 9
Win-E-Mac Erskine,MN 2
Windom Area Windom,MN 3
Winona Winona,MN 7
Woodbury Woodbury,MN 10
Worthington Worthington,MN 3
269 record(s)