Active Major Leaguers

Players who are either Active on a Major League Roster or on the MLB Injured List (IL)

Oldest Major Leaguers

CSV
Glossary
Unlock the power of TBC PREMIUM for only $2/month.
playercurrent teamstatusbornage
Max ScherzerToronto Blue JaysA1984-07-2742.080
Caleb ThielbarChicago CubsA1987-01-3139.257
Paul GoldschmidtNew York YankeesA1987-09-1039.035
Kenley JansenDetroit TigersA1987-09-3039.015
Aroldis ChapmanBoston Red SoxA1988-02-2838.229
Tommy PhamChicago White SoxA1988-03-0838.221
Craig KimbrelKansas City RoyalsB1988-05-2838.140
Jacob deGromTexas RangersA1988-06-1938.118
Brooks RaleyPhiladelphia PhilliesA1988-06-2938.108
Blake TreinenLos Angeles DodgersIL151988-06-3038.107
Merrill KellyArizona DiamondbacksA1988-10-1438.001
Jose QuintanaColorado RockiesA1989-01-2437.264
Travis d'ArnaudLos Angeles AngelsA1989-02-1037.247
Chris BassittBaltimore OriolesA1989-02-2237.235
Miguel RojasLos Angeles DodgersA1989-02-2437.233
Chris SaleAtlanta BravesA1989-03-3037.199
Brent SuterAtlanta BravesA1989-08-2937.047
Freddie FreemanLos Angeles DodgersA1989-09-1237.033
George SpringerToronto Blue JaysA1989-09-1937.026
Albert SuarezBaltimore OriolesA1989-10-0837.007
20 record(s)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×