The Baseball Cube

TBC

Gabby Street  

Gabby Street  

Top 10 Ranks

MORE  
Proper Name
Charles Evard Street
nickname
Old Sarge
High Level
MLB (1904-1931)
Positions
C (574)
Ht / Wt
5-11 / 180
Bats / Throws
Right / Right
place
Huntsville,Alabama
Died
2/6/1951
High School
None listed
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
MLB Teams
WS1 [4] CIN [2] SLN [1]
TBC#
18535
mlbam id
122865
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1904-1931].208.520150198312210517
Speed
45
Power
39
Contact
64
XBH
48
RBIs
34
Runs
14
Hitting
33
Durability
41
Team
.442
Player Notes:  
The TBC Data Store allows you to purchase some standard datasets available on the site or even request a custom extract of your own design!