The Baseball Cube

Allen Conkwright  

Allen Conkwright  

Top 10 Ranks

MORE  
Proper Name
Allen Howard Conkwright
nickname
Red
High Level
MLB (1920-1920)
Positions
P (5)
Ht / Wt
5-10 / 170
Bats / Throws
Right / Right
Died
7/30/1991
High School
None listed
colleges
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
MLB Teams
DET [1]
TBC#
10101
mlbam id
112560
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleerawhipw-lggssviphso
Career MLB [1920-1920]6.982.332-152119.3294
Strikeouts
16
Walks
2
Hittable
1
SO/BB
2
vsPower
1
Hitting
0
Durability
9
Team
.396
Player Notes:  
The TBC Weekly Newsletter keeps you up to date with site updates and new features. Subscribe today!
Keep up to date with The Baseball Cube site updates... Subscribe to the TBC Weekly Newsletter!
Subscribe | No Thanks