Team Links:

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY TIGERS   |  
Atlantic Coast Conference

 

Current Roster

Pitchers
Patrick Andrews
Clay Bates
Alex Bostic
Matt Campbell
Matthew Crownover
Zack Erwin
Daniel Gossett
Brody Koerner
Jake Long
Garrett Lovorn
Drew Moyer
Kevin Pohle
Clate Schmidt
Kyle Schnell
Hitters
Jay Baum
Garrett Boulware
Joe Costigan
Steven Duggar
Mike Dunster
Shane Kennedy
Tyler Krieger
Jonathan McGibbon
Chris Okey
Tyler Slaton
Mike Triller
Eli White
Steve Wilkerson
Weston Wilson

Current Standings

Atlantic Coast Conference Standings
AtlanticWLOverall
Florida State University Seminoles00
Clemson University Tigers00
Wake Forest University Demon Deacons00
University of Notre Dame Fighting Irish00
University of Maryland Terrapins00
North Carolina State University Wolfpack00
Boston College Eagles00

League Championships
2006

Recent Draft Picks

2013 - Scott Firth  #559
2012 - Richie Shaffer  #25
2012 - Spencer Kieboom  #174
2012 - Kevin Brady  #338
2012 - Dominic Leone  #491
2012 - Jason Stolz  #528
2012 - Philip Pohl  #859
2012 - Scott Firth  #998
2011 - Brad Miller  #62
2011 - Will Lamb  #83
2011 - John Hinson  #400
2011 - Jeff Schaus  #494
2011 - Kevin Brady  #518
2011 - Joseph Moorefield  #786
2011 - Chris Epps  #1360

All Draft Picks

Batting Statistics

Player Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB CS HP IBB SH SF DP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Jay Baum3712823391120181214740421.305.359.422781
Garrett Boulware3714128451104261814111053.319.388.482870
Joe Costigan9731000131000000.143.400.143543
Steven Duggar3714125469202614321712020.326.390.418808
Mike Dunster171823011318000000.167.211.444655
Shane Kennedy196411152118518412110.234.306.344649
Tyler Krieger3714633499012214181131522.336.393.418810
Jonathan McGibbon295811830211108002210.138.282.293575
Chris Okey371411737703341424211054.262.323.376699
Tyler Slaton371582948612201821922012.304.380.392772
Mike Triller152257000117200000.318.348.318666
Eli White151222200025001000.167.333.333667
Steve Wilkerson3412124381114201125412131.314.372.521893
Weston Wilson3295132750219720211303.284.340.400740

Pitching Statistics

Player Name W L ERA G GS CG SHO GF SV IP H R ER HR BB SO WP WHIP
Patrick Andrews007.2060000585422402.00
Clay Bates014.7917000120.21813110101931.35
Alex Bostic0115.0051000348517313.67
Matt Campbell200.4217000621.21221093500.97
Matthew Crownover632.28111010059.15527151135051.15
Zack Erwin224.1417400245.23525214183811.16
Daniel Gossett402.1288000513614124185051.06
Brody Koerner0111.81420005.1577110902.81
Jake Long213.7598000363017150192721.36
Garrett Lovorn000.00100001.101001120.75
Drew Moyer302.6614000123.2261070122121.61
Kevin Pohle0010.975000010.218131315522.16
Clate Schmidt453.9214400041.14023180183561.40
Kyle Schnell0045.0050000145503007.00

Year by Year Results - Last 5 seasons

YearTeam NameLeagueDivisionWLPctRankOverallManagersStadiumTop Draft PickPlayoffs
2014ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic00--Doug Kingsmore Stadiumdnq
2013ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1812.600340-22Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumScott Firth (#559)CWS Regionals
2012ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1614.533335-28Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumRichie Shaffer (#25)CWS Regionals
2011ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1713.567243-20Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumBrad Miller (#62)CWS Regionals,#21 in Nation
2010ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1812.600145-23Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumKyle Parker (#26)CWS Final-8
Show all available seasons


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.