Team Links:

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY TIGERS   |  
Atlantic Coast Conference

 

Current Roster

Pitchers
Patrick Andrews
Clay Bates
Alex Bostic
Jackson Campana
Matt Campbell
Matthew Crownover
Zack Erwin
Daniel Gossett
Brody Koerner
Jake Long
Garrett Lovorn
Drew Moyer
Kevin Pohle
Clate Schmidt
Kyle Schnell
Hitters
Jay Baum
Garrett Boulware
Joe Costigan
Steven Duggar
Mike Dunster
Shane Kennedy
Tyler Krieger
Jonathan McGibbon
Chris Okey
Tyler Slaton
Mike Triller
Eli White
Steve Wilkerson
Weston Wilson

Current Standings

Atlantic Coast Conference Standings
AtlanticWLOverall
Florida State University Seminoles00
Clemson University Tigers00
Wake Forest University Demon Deacons00
University of Notre Dame Fighting Irish00
University of Maryland Terrapins00
North Carolina State University Wolfpack00
Boston College Eagles00

League Championships
2006

Recent Draft Picks

2013 - Scott Firth  #559
2012 - Richie Shaffer  #25
2012 - Spencer Kieboom  #174
2012 - Kevin Brady  #338
2012 - Dominic Leone  #491
2012 - Jason Stolz  #528
2012 - Philip Pohl  #859
2012 - Scott Firth  #998
2011 - Brad Miller  #62
2011 - Will Lamb  #83
2011 - John Hinson  #400
2011 - Jeff Schaus  #494
2011 - Kevin Brady  #518
2011 - Joseph Moorefield  #786
2011 - Chris Epps  #1360

All Draft Picks

Batting Statistics

Player Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB CS HP IBB SH SF DP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Jay Baum4013623401120191414740421.294.355.404760
Garrett Boulware4015230501204272015112053.329.402.487889
Joe Costigan10831000131000000.125.364.125489
Steven Duggar4015326479202715331712120.307.372.392764
Mike Dunster192024011319000000.200.238.450688
Shane Kennedy227411173119619422110.230.301.338639
Tyler Krieger39153355211012214181131522.340.394.431825
Jonathan McGibbon316111940211108002210.148.284.311595
Chris Okey401531839704361625211054.255.320.379699
Tyler Slaton4016733526222023221032012.311.399.407806
Mike Triller172557000127200000.280.333.280613
Eli White171722200027001000.118.250.235485
Steve Wilkerson3713324431214231125613141.323.377.519896
Weston Wilson3598132750219821211303.276.336.388724

Pitching Statistics

Player Name W L ERA G GS CG SHO GF SV IP H R ER HR BB SO WP WHIP
Patrick Andrews007.2060000585422402.00
Clay Bates015.4818000121.12115130112031.50
Alex Bostic0127.00610003.17131019314.80
Jackson Campana000.0010000100001101.00
Matt Campbell200.4217000621.21221093500.97
Matthew Crownover632.28111010059.15527151135051.15
Zack Erwin224.0818400246.13525214193811.17
Daniel Gossett501.8099110603914124195760.97
Brody Koerner0111.81420005.1577110902.81
Jake Long224.6510900040.23323210253231.43
Garrett Lovorn000.00300005.221005521.24
Drew Moyer302.5915000124.1261070122221.56
Kevin Pohle0010.975000010.218131315522.16
Clate Schmidt464.30155000464527221224081.46
Kyle Schnell0045.0050000145503007.00

Year by Year Results - Last 5 seasons

YearTeam NameLeagueDivisionWLPctRankOverallManagersStadiumTop Draft PickPlayoffs
2014ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic00--Doug Kingsmore Stadiumdnq
2013ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1812.600340-22Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumScott Firth (#559)CWS Regionals
2012ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1614.533335-28Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumRichie Shaffer (#25)CWS Regionals
2011ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1713.567243-20Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumBrad Miller (#62)CWS Regionals,#21 in Nation
2010ClemsonTigersACCAtlantic1812.600145-23Jack Leggett  Doug Kingsmore StadiumKyle Parker (#26)CWS Final-8
Show all available seasons


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.