2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Teams >> Minor Leagues >> Eastern League >> Bowie Baysox >> 2013 Team Capsule >>

2013 Bowie Baysox (AA)

+ Eastern League
Parent Organization: Baltimore Orioles
Nickname:
W-L Record: 71-71 .500
Rank: 3rd in Eastern League Western
Run Differential: 697-620 + 77
Manager(s):
Location: Bowie, Maryland
Ballpark: Prince George's Stadium
Attendance: 252,593 10/12
Playoffs: Did not qualify
Years Active:
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement

Coaching Staff

#1 Draft Picks

Kevin Gausman (#4)
Eastern League Western Standings
TeamWLWPctGBL
7765.542--
7666.5351.0
7171.5006.0
7072.4937.0
6873.4828.5
6379.44414.0
Batting Statistics
#PlayerPosHi LvlAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
17Caleb JosephCMLB271.91355187415531222974239923201011.299.346.494840.195.274.3212.3623.5256570
2Garabez RosaRF-2BAAA23-2.11254605412719464985877216110.276.291.374665.098.122.3209.6376.7172477
20Niuman RomeroSSMLB282.910237151104211247745657119213.280.374.358732.078.237.3251.02185.5133439
1Kyle HudsonLF-CFMLB260.91033536610371033268555620748.292.386.317703.025.232.3421.02--112421
14Brandon Waring3BAAA271.99934746741302361004812950134.213.315.450765.236.375.2582.6915.1156404
22Ty Kelly3BMLB24-1.172283518021214742514920165.283.389.382771.099.286.3310.96283.0108343
10Josh Horton2BAAA271.974251427620122731154810228.303.342.414756.112.179.3653.20125.5104271
11Buck Britton2B-RFAAA271.961247387212385251193400228.291.340.462802.170.263.3091.7930.9114270
30Aaron Baker1BAA25-0.160215285413252112265110019.251.333.400733.149.265.3061.9643.086243
24Luis MartinezCMLB282.960206215316012002184120036.257.319.350669.092.170.3112.28206.072229
51Henry UrrutiaRFMLB260.952200337316073711243602004.365.433.550983.185.305.4201.5028.6110224
6Trayvon RobinsonCFMLB25-0.1551993454151628124245501416.271.348.447795.176.337.3452.2933.289228
19Seth Loman1BAAA271.956195235113063100145760147.262.324.421745.159.231.3314.0732.582220
3Xavier AveryCFMLB23-2.1391603448102112123234410200.300.391.406797.106.306.4091.91160.065186
9Brian WardCAAA271.94915424409022311162850423.260.345.357702.097.201.3021.7577.055181
18Zelous Wheeler3B-2BMLB260.9248711265011130151500001.299.402.391793.092.299.3521.0087.034102
8Steve BumbryCF-LFAA25-0.1257314174051201142620101.233.371.493864.260.438.2861.8614.63690
20Lew FordRFMLB3610.91766131790310006930001.258.347.530877.273.364.2591.5022.03575
14Chris PettitRFMLB282.9296498301501101410204.125.253.219472.094.234.1431.4064.01477
30Christian Walker1BMLB22-3.1176271550010061010001.242.319.323642.081.177.2881.67--2069
32Cale Iorg2B-SSAAA271.918555830163042200211.145.200.255455.109.236.2125.5055.01462
4John RuettigerRF-LFAAA23-2.11853715200310101311101.283.406.321727.038.245.3751.30--1765
31Nolan ReimoldLFMLB293.912463901150041300012.196.255.304559.109.196.2423.2546.01451
32Dariel AlvarezRFMLB24-1.1931260011001900002.194.219.290509.097.129.2389.0031.0932
-Ronny PaulinoCMLB326.9824370002006700003.292.433.292725.000.250.4121.17--730
-Wilson BetemitMLB315.9517160003004400002.353.476.353829.000.235.4621.00--621
8Travis Adair2BAA25-0.1516140002001200000.250.294.250544.000.063.2862.00--417
-George BarberLFAA23-2.139230000000200000.333.333.333666.000.000.429----39
10Jose GilCAAA260.913000000001100000.000.250.000250.000.333.0001.00--04
Batting Totals13334765697130526720105646913851810013984543121.274.342.404746.131.250.3241.9345.419275371
Pitching Statistics
#PlayerHi LvlAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
12Mike WrightMLB23-2.11133.2526260000143.215265529391369101.339.500.562.448.503.49
29Jacob PettitAAA260.9764.4321211000124.112265611241921101.318.850.872.986.682.24
21Devin JonesAA22-3.1475.8524241000123.1146958017481089001.5810.681.243.517.902.25
34Eddie GamboaAAA282.9463.641616210099.08249406317915201.147.450.552.827.182.55
18Tyler WilsonMLB23-2.1753.841616100089.18540381322705001.208.601.312.227.083.18
44Chris PetriniAA260.9553.093820012166.2592623333594001.377.930.404.437.931.79
37Zechry ZinicolaAAA282.9152.9146000311364.2562321322584001.207.750.423.058.032.64
15Eduardo RodriguezMLB20-5.1434.201111100059.2532828524591101.287.950.753.608.852.46
5Tim BascomAAA282.9243.72245007058.0512624234482001.477.910.315.287.451.41
28Clay SchraderAA23-2.1544.343500013056.0503027635623001.528.040.965.639.961.77
4Matt BischoffAAA260.9624.41251007151.0472625522502001.358.290.883.888.822.27
8Kevin GausmanMLB22-3.1243.1388000046.144211635497001.078.610.590.989.599.80
27Jason GurkaMLB25-0.1222.93200009439.2351313218461001.337.880.454.0510.352.56
56Oliver DrakeMLB260.9301.741900013831.01986113381001.035.520.293.7711.032.92
36Marcel PradoAA25-0.1112.4825000181029.125138110283001.217.760.313.108.692.80
15Tom BoleskaAA260.9245.40160008125.1271515114281001.649.720.365.0410.082.00
11Zach ClarkMLB293.9148.6365001024.0322623220175302.1712.000.757.506.380.85
22Daniel McCutchenMLB304.9201.2362002222.1153322200000.776.140.820.828.1810.00
59Andy LoomisAAA271.9035.57120006121.1241513212172101.7110.290.865.147.291.42
-Wei-Yin ChenMLB271.9103.0022000012.09440280000.926.750.001.506.004.00
10Sean GleasonAAA271.9004.505000109.29751350001.208.100.902.704.501.67
41Eric BeaulacAAA260.9002.575000107.18220770002.1410.290.009.009.001.00
-Christopher JonesMLB24-1.1002.574000317.08220060001.1410.290.000.007.71--
16David WaltersAAA25-0.1129.006000407.016871232002.5720.571.292.573.861.50
-Trent HowardAA23-2.1019.001100004.04440110001.259.000.002.252.251.00
-Jason HammelMLB304.9000.001100002.23000030001.009.000.000.009.00--
25Julio RodriguezAA22-3.10018.001100002.22661723103.006.003.0021.006.000.29
Batting Totals71714.00419142611364212271183620546984671099801001.348.680.723.438.062.35
PlayerAgePC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFOFDHP %C %1B %2B %3B %SS %LF %CF %RF %OF %POAE
Travis Adair2500021000000------1.0001.000----------140
Dariel Alvarez2400000000900----------------.960--2311
Xavier Avery23000000730200------------1.000.9451.000--8624
Aaron Baker25004900000000----.988--------------378275
George Barber2300000010000------------1.000------100
Tim Bascom28240000000000.923------------------391
Eric Beaulac2650000000000--------------------000
Matt Bischoff262500000000001.000------------------320
Tom Boleska261600000000001.000------------------120
Buck Britton270062041901600----1.000.939.8571.0001.000--.955--105698
Steve Bumbry2500000088700------------1.000.923.933--5203
Wei-Yin Chen27200000000001.000------------------030
Zach Clark2960000000000.778------------------342
Oliver Drake261900000000001.000------------------110
Lew Ford3600000010900------------1.000--1.000--2220
Eddie Gamboa28160000000000.973------------------13231
Kevin Gausman2280000000000.714------------------232
Jose Gil2601000000000--1.000----------------810
Sean Gleason2750000000000--------------------000
Jason Gurka252000000000001.000------------------340
Jason Hammel30100000000001.000------------------100
Josh Horton270005801200000------.970--.952--------1211459
Trent Howard23100000000001.000------------------100
Kyle Hudson260000006340100------------.991.9891.000--19562
Cale Iorg2700080700000------1.000--.897--------30293
Christopher Jones24400000000001.000------------------220
Devin Jones222400000000001.000------------------470
Caleb Joseph2706412000160000--.989.987------1.000------573587
Ty Kelly240001850030100------.978.916--1.000--1.000--8113213
Seth Loman27004100100000----.991----1.000--------312173
Andy Loomis271200000000001.000------------------150
Luis Martinez28035100000000--.9821.000--------------256285
Daniel McCutchen30600000000001.000------------------340
Ronny Paulino3203000000000--1.000----------------2030
Chris Petrini263800000000001.000------------------2120
Chris Pettit28000000731700------------1.0001.0001.000--4810
Jacob Pettit26210000000000.826------------------3164
Marcel Prado252500000000001.000------------------270
Nolan Reimold2900000070000------------1.000------910
Trayvon Robinson25000000845100------------1.000.9901.000--11221
Eduardo Rodriguez201100000000001.000------------------060
Julio Rodriguez22100000000001.000------------------100
Niuman Romero28000109700000------1.000--.970--------12823111
Garabez Rosa2300026112317182900------.9701.000.9131.000.976.982--23514515
John Ruettiger2300000071900------------1.0001.000.944--3211
Clay Schrader23350000000000.800------------------131
Henry Urrutia26000000404500------------1.000--1.000--8240
Christian Walker22001400000000----1.000--------------11150
David Walters25600000000001.000------------------010
Brian Ward27046000000000--.990----------------347404
Brandon Waring270023067000000----.984--.949----------21314112
Zelous Wheeler260001010300000------1.000.9231.000--------26452
Tyler Wilson231600000000001.000------------------770
Mike Wright23260000000000.929------------------12142
Zechry Zinicola284600000000001.000------------------690


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.