Players of the Week:   [September 8-September 14]   AL - Jon Lester  NL - Clayton Kershaw
 

2008 CHIHUAHUA DORADOS

+    Level: AAA
Location:  Chihuahua,MX
Team Record:  54-53   .505
Result:   4th in Mexican League - North Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  Estadio Chihuahua
Attendance:  209,986
Playoffs:  Lost in 1st Round
Oldest Player:  Juan Acevedo (38)
Youngest Player:  Ivan Cordova (24)
Top Hitter:  Demond Smith (14)
Top Pitcher:  Humberto Montemayor (7)
Mexican League Standings
NorthWLPctGB
Monclova6940.633--
Saltillo6642.6112.5
Monterrey6446.5825.5
Chihuahua5453.50514.0
Laguna5257.47717.0
Tijuana4661.43022.0
Puebla4365.39825.5
Nuevo Laredo3970.35830.0

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Omar Mendoza+2b-3b-31-AAA1023995510322094897416610.258.327.381708-152--
-Demond Smith+of14351990-6-168AAA10238670107168423381961666.277.376.391767-151--
-Benji Gil+ss18351991-1-19MLB10437958121305105993378314.319.380.504884-191--
-Ramon Orantes+1b-3b-34-AAA9736956120160105811314117.325.377.450827-166--
-Francisco Mendez+1b2730UDFA: 1998AAA10336552110220115200668114.301.408.452860-165--
-Cosme Valle+c-29-AAA84274277815023610173613.285.326.361688-99--
-Eder Salcedo+of-25-AAA9127436731921264216438.266.307.361668-99--
-Manuel Bobadilla+3b-24-AAA852173656239371138508.258.369.419788-91--
-Wilton Veras+3b-30UDFA: 1995MLB43173315880220321089.335.372.416788-72--
-Alex Ahumada+if-29UDFA: 1996AAA541571849322111017269.312.341.395736-62--
-Wilfredo Arano+of-31-AAA3611511365031911932.313.363.435798-50--
-Valentin Gamez+if-25-AAA39618100005014111.164.215.164379-10--
-Rodrigo Aguirre+ss-24UDFA: 2002AAA8821000100011.125.125.125250-1--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Humberto Montemayor+731UDFA: 1996AAA833.5821210000123.1116504915278800 11.168.461.091.976.420.31
-Ramon Garcia+-29UDFA: 1999AAA554.3021210000111.011763538545120 11.549.490.654.384.141.06
-Felix Heredia+1532UDFA: 1992MLB1075.1422190010110.113372635356640 11.5210.850.412.855.380.53
-Luis Rivera+16301997-13-406MLB6115.5320200000109.0120726796071100 01.659.910.744.955.860.85
-Juan Acevedo+56381992-14-403MLB744.001717100096.211948437316650 11.5511.080.652.896.140.47
-Leo Medrano+-25-AAA387.13308005165.27555528365350 01.6910.281.104.937.260.68
-Maximo De la rosa+2436UDFA: 1992AAA364.3246000372950.06627242193440 01.7011.880.363.426.120.56
-Juan Cerros+6031UDFA: 1999MLB334.534900010143.23723223272030 11.477.630.625.564.121.35
-Ivan Cordova+-24-AAA215.403300010040.0542624592850 11.5812.151.132.026.300.32
-Mac Suzuki+-33UDFA: 1993MLB434.00340006036.03919162252040 01.789.750.506.255.001.25
-Miguel Rubio+-28UDFA: 1999AAA225.81390008131.03923203221980 01.9711.320.876.395.521.16
-Miguel Lopez+-26UDFA: 2000AAA003.77150006014.11766161600 01.6010.670.633.7710.050.38
-Cesar Martinez+-351991-20-539AAA003.86221001014.012661121010 01.717.710.647.716.431.20
-Salvador Valdez+-25UDFA: 2003AAA104.3881001012.1187616920 01.9513.140.734.386.570.67
-Edgar Leyva+-30UDFA: 1996AAA006.754000105.1115410400 02.0618.561.690.006.750.00
Totals: (13 players)54534.7510710710106328639735024556336955553--61.4610.150.743.855.790.66

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.