TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 

2003 YUCATAN LEONES

+    Level: AAA
Team Record:  61-45   .575
Result:   2nd in Mexican League - Western Division
Manager(s):  
Stadium:  
Attendance:  0
Playoffs:  Lost in 1st Round
Oldest Player:  Ravelo Manzanillo (39)
Youngest Player:  Carlos Morales (19)
Top Hitter:  Ramon Espinosa (17)
Top Pitcher:  Edwin Hurtado (4)
Mexican League Standings
WesternWLPctGB
Angelopolis7235.673--
yucatan6145.57510.5
Oaxaca5752.52316.0
Campeche5551.51916.5
Veracruz5054.48120.5
Tabasco4959.45423.5
Cancun4463.41128.0
Cordoba2975.27941.5

BATTING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackPosRkAgeDraftedHiLvlGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFDPAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBATBPAOUTRCRC/Gbabip
-Luis Arredondo+of-31-AAA1034216212891120231538491.304.362.337699-142--
-Alonso Tellez+34-UDFA: 1986AAA10639945106172125201336116.266.322.409730-163--
-Darryl Brinkley+of3534UDFA: 1996AAA9836262123120125722731399.340.392.472864-171--
-Fausto Cruz+ss-2b3131UDFA: 1991MLB103347511002111263182586510.288.390.458848-159--
-Oswaldo Morejon+2b-24-AAA8330244942114283139238.311.390.427817-129--
-Luis Borges+ss-22UDFA: 2000AAA982982272420281017337.242.283.268551-80--
-Jose Herrera+rf-cf4630UDFA: 1991MLB66268287810473641132511.291.324.437760-117--
-Hector Castaneda+c6131UDFA: 1993AAA681812757717310256388.315.477.481957-87--
-Hector Paez+c-25-AAA61166647141224012123.283.292.416707-69--
-Said Gutierrez+c-23UDFA: 1998AAA56152173440419119273.224.267.329596-50--
-Willie Romero+of-28UDFA: 1990AAA361231427602146213271.220.294.317611-39--
-Ramon Espinosa+of1731UDFA: 1991AAA2410083040010013120.300.320.340660-34--
-Roque Sanchez+3b-1b-28-AAA4595723400800174.242.250.284534-27--
-Miguel Flores+ss-321989-23-591AAA18597143014132121.237.262.339601-20--
-Leobardo Arauz+of-26UDFA: 1998AAA184758103700662.170.264.383647-18--
-Carlos Morales+1b-19-AAA3611100000020.167.167.333500-2--
-Fernando Alejos+if-24-AAA21010001000001.0001.0001.0002000-1--

PITCHING STATISTICS
#PlayerTrackRkAgeDraftedHiLvlWLERAGGSCGSHGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPHBIBBBkWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9BB/SO
-Salvador Rodriguez+1130UDFA: 1994AAA1043.0019191000120.0111454010377130 01.238.330.752.785.330.52
-Juan Delgadillo+-20-AAA664.112014002085.185423984441100 01.518.960.844.644.321.07
-Edwin Hurtado+433UDFA: 1990MLB453.181211501182.06932292395870 01.327.570.224.286.370.67
-Salvador Arellano+7020UDFA: 2000AAA833.921716100078.08038347305260 01.419.230.813.466.000.58
-Ravelo Manzanillo+1339UDFA: 1981MLB422.9099100059.04619192304040 01.297.020.314.586.100.75
-Alfredo Aceves+-20UDFA: 2008MLB113.352720011143.04917163182930 01.5610.260.633.776.070.62
-Oswaldo Verdugo+-22UDFA: 1999AAA123.353100011243.03717162101730 01.097.740.422.093.560.59
-Luis Navarro+-30-AAA213.00321004042.05217141122010 01.5211.140.212.574.290.60
-Craig Dingman+26291993-36-1009MLB323.0827000261426.125109192000 01.298.540.343.086.840.45
-Omar Pesqueira+2223UDFA: 1999AAA003.0543000020.2208728900 01.358.710.873.483.920.89
-Mike Garcia+56351989-55-1359MLB011.321200012713.2922051710 01.025.930.003.2911.200.29
-Oscar Rivera+-22UDFA: 2006AAA107.24240001013.2141111191810 11.689.220.665.9311.850.50
-Wilbert Ortega+-25UDFA: 1998AAA105.23120004010.1116614820 01.459.580.873.486.970.50
-Dan Camacho+-29UDFA: 1993AAA006.353000305.274412120 01.5911.121.593.181.592.00
Totals: (17 players)61453.451061068098256436152682466725740143--11.978.610.573.605.620.64

FIELDING STATISTICS


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.