TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RA >> Ted Radcliffe | Profile and Statistics

Ted Radcliffe

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.512Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H-P
Proper Name: Theodore Roosevelt Radcliffe
Nickname(s): Double Duty
Born: July 7, 1902 (114.154)
Place Mobile, Alabama
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 235 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:179400
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ted Radcliffe player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1999SchaumburgNorthernInd-96   00-110000   000000000-------
Ind (1 seasons)00   1100000000000000           --
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.