Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Robert Gaskill >> Jobs in Baseball

Robert Gaskill

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: SCOUT
Proper Name: Robert Gaskill
Nickname(s): Red
Born: 1921
Place
Death July 10, 2010
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:154131
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Signings as Scout:9
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Robert Gaskill player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Players signed while a Scout
    PlayerPosHigh LevelHtWtB-TBornPlaceDraft Info
    Greg SwindellPMLB6-3230R-LCLE: 1986-1-2
    Albert BelleLF-RFMLB6-2210R-RCLE: 1987-2-47
    Dave ClarkRF-LFMLB6-2210L-RNYA: 1985-1-24
    John FarrellPMLB6-4210R-RCLE: 1984-2-32
    Kelly Gruber3BMLB6-0185R-RCLE: 1980-1-10
    Jeff Moronko3B-SSMLB6-2190R-RCLE: 1980-6-140
    Rick BorchersPAAA6-2190R-LCLE: 1977-13-323
    Todd OgdenPAA6-1195R-RCLE: 1987-6-151
    Jim Richardson3BA+6-0185B-RCLE: 1986-23-575
    Jobs in Baseball for Robert Gaskill
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1977Cleveland IndiansMLBScout7190.4415 
    1984Cleveland IndiansMLBScout7587.4636 


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.