Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Mat Patkin >> Jobs in Baseball

Mat Patkin

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: COACH
Proper Name: Mat Patkin
Nickname(s): Clown prince of basbeall
Born: January 10, 1920
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death October 30, 1999
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:156028
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Mat Patkin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Mat Patkin
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1946Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach6886.4426 
    1947Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach8074.5194 
    1948Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach9758.6261Won World Series (Braves)
    1949Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach8965.5783 


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.