Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> Jon Sciambi >> Jobs in Baseball

Jon Sciambi

+ Played in Minors: Reached
Biography Data
Positions: BRDC
Proper Name: Jon Sciambi
Nickname(s): Boog
Born: April 11, 1970 (45.025)
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School: Regis (New York,NY)
College: Boston College
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:160200
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jon Sciambi player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Jon Sciambi
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1999Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster6498.3955 
    2000Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster7982.4913 
    2001Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster7686.4694 
    2002Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster7983.4884 
    2003Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster9171.5622Won World Series (Yankees)
    2004Florida MarlinsMLBBroadcaster8379.5123 
    2007Atlanta BravesMLBBroadcaster8478.5193 
    2008Atlanta BravesMLBBroadcaster7290.4444 
    2009Atlanta BravesMLBBroadcaster8676.5313 


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.