TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> College >> BE >> Jon Beauregard | Profile and Statistics

Jon Beauregard

+ Recently active in College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed4Power37Contact18XBH54RBIs33Runs56Hitting21Durability33Team.593Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C
Proper Name: Jon Beauregard
Nickname(s): Jonny-Bo
Born: June 9, 1987 (29.177)
Place New Bedford, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: New Bedford (New Bedford,MA)
College: Bryant University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:149926
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jon Beauregard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Bryant UniversityNCAACollege   fr20   230100010000000   .333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
2008Bryant UniversityNCAACollege   so21   1842910300600813211   .238.377.310687.071.262.3331.63--1354
2009Bryant UniversityIndyNCAACollege   jr22   18429103006008132110.238.377.310687.071.262.3331.63--1354
NCAA (3 seasons)388718216001300162640220.241.376.310686.069.253.3331.62--27111


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.