"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> College >> WO >> Joe Woodward | Profile and Statistics

Joe Woodward

+ Played College Baseball
Positions: IF
Proper Name: Joseph Aaron Woodward
Nickname(s): Woody
Born: November 5, 1991 (23.115) in Poway, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Glendora (Glendora,CA)
College: University of California-Santa Barbara
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:164710
Update this Profile
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Woodward player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2011UC Santa BarbaraBigWestNCAA5197901000000120000.111.200.111311.000.111.1432.00--110
2012UC Santa BarbaraBigWestNCAA520132767000500481000.259.355.259614.000.148.3682.00--731
2013UC Santa BarbaraBigWestNCAA5 2151188346210213473102414314.330.362.420782.090.165.3722.40188.079202
2015UC Santa BarbaraBigWestNCAA -2341123000300124010.273.308.273581.000.091.3002.00--313
NCAA (4 seasons)752354273102142731636190324.311.397.383780.072.157.3602.25235.090275
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2012Haymarket SenatorsValleyLeague291032024202125282340112.233.389.31170032


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.