TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Joe Lewis >> Jobs in Baseball

Joe Lewis

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Joseph William Lewis Jr.
Nickname(s): Skippy
Born: March 24, 1931
Place Fall River, Massachusetts
Death February 11, 1996 (64.324)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Coyle and Cassidy (Taunton,MA)
College: Duke University , Elon University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:154709
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Signings as Scout:2

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Lewis player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Players signed while a Scout
    PlayerPosHigh LevelHtWtB-TBornPlaceDraft Info
    Rico Brogna1BMLB6-2203L-LDET: 1988-1-26
    John KielyPMLB6-3210R-RNot drafted
    Jobs in Baseball for Joe Lewis
    1988Detroit TigersMLBScout8874.5432 

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.