"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> College >> DA >> Jacob Davis | Profile and Statistics

Jacob Davis

+ Played College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.607Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF
Proper Name: Jacob Melvis Davis
Nickname(s): Silk
Born: September 2, 1989 (26.164)
Place Wilson, North Carolina
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 201 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fike (Wilson,NC)
College: East Carolina University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:157674
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jacob Davis player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2010East CarolinaConfUSACollege9fr20 5622000000110000.333.429.333762.000.167.4001.00--27
2011East CarolinaConfUSACollege9so21 81012000100030001.200.200.200400.000.000.286----210
NCAA (2 seasons)1316340001001400001.250.294.250544.000.063.3334.00--417
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2010Wilson TobsCoastalPlain391111631212190193220112.279.341.36971041
2011Wilson TobsCoastalPlain14262400030131000000.154.241.1543954
Totals:CoastalPlain5313718352122202124220112.255.313.32864145


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.