Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Harry Eells | Profile and Statistics

Harry Eells

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1906
Biography Data
Positions: P-14
Proper Name: Harry Archibald Eells
Nickname(s): Slippery
Born: February 14, 1881
Place Ida Grove, Iowa
Death December 7, 1940
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1906 (25.067)
TBC Player ID:11074
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
54 77 56 73
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Eells player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln25 452.61148615086.17739251483511001.458.030.105.003.650.73
MLB Totals (1 seasons)452.621486150867739251483511001.458.060.105.023.660.73
MLB: Average per 162 Games12152.62432519315026623812177314810834001.458.060.105.023.660.73
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)452.621486150867739251483511001.458.060.105.023.660.73
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp25 143226200102 10 .188.257.250507.063.125.1880.00--835
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)143226200100210000.188.257.250507.063.125.1880.00--835
MLB: Average per 162 Games162370236923001200230120000.188.257.250507.063.125.1880.00--93405
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)143226200100210000.188.257.250507.063.125.1880.00--835
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Cleveland NapsALMLBP148682612.9713.5621.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP148682612.9713.5621.86

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.