Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Don Leppert | Profile and Statistics

Don Leppert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1955
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-35
Proper Name: Don Eugene Leppert
Nickname(s): Tiger
Born: November 20, 1930 (84.254)
Place Memphis, Tennessee
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Christian Brothers (Memphis,TN)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1955 (24.142)
TBC Player ID:14289
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Leppert player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1955Baltimore OriolesALMLB9
40
bal2b24 70
*Loading* (click to close)
68
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
02119
*Loading* (click to close)
10
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
.114.213.143355.029.157.1311.11--1081
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)40706801021191000113.114.213.143356.029.157.1311.11--1081
MLB: Average per 162 Games16228424320408443641004412.114.213.143356.029.157.1311.11--41328
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)40706801021191000113.114.213.143356.029.157.1311.11--1081
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1955Baltimore OriolesALMLB2B35 5237611.937--22.89
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B3505237611.937--22.89

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.