2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bobby Lowe | Profile and Statistics

Bobby Lowe

+ Played in Major Leagues 1890-1907


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed54Power62Contact30XBH62RBIs47Runs46Hitting45Durability39Team.528Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1313, OF-240, 3B-179, SS-77, 1B-7, P-1
Proper Name: Robert Lincoln Lowe
Nickname(s): Link
Born: July 10, 1868 (148.047)
Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:14497
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:, CHN, DET, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bobby Lowe player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLBbbn22 009.001000101.03110100004.0027.000.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0010001013110100004.0027.000.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800068068204686806800004.0027.000.009.000.000.00
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)009.0010001013110100004.0027.000.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1890Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B12 191641.897--26.25
1890Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS24 506661.951--43.50
1890Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF15 34010.971--20.40
 
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B17 234962.923--38.12
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B1 1020.333--9.00
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS2 45011.000--40.50
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF107 18616162.927--16.99
1891Boston BeaneatersNLMLBP1 0000.000--0.00
 
1892Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B10 362964.915--58.50
1892Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B14 243973.900--40.50
1892Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS13 293499.875--43.62
1892Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF90 17517152.928--19.20
 
1893Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B121 3084094958.936--53.33
1893Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS5 121631.903--50.40
 
1894Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B130 3454025962.927--51.72
1894Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1894Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS2 35011.000--36.00
 
1895Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B99 2653362950.954--54.64
 
1896Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B73 1932801731.965--58.32
 
1897Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B123 2704043433.952--49.32
 
1898Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B145 3974573763.958--53.01
1898Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS2 81011.947--81.00
 
1899Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B148 3614614066.954--49.99
1899Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS4 512001.000--38.25
 
1900Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B127 3233353438.951--46.63
 
1901Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B18 525259.954--52.00
1901Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B111 1491923312.912--27.65
 
1902Chicago CubsNLMLB2B117 3264063359.957--56.31
1902Chicago CubsNLMLB3B2 34001.000--31.50
 
1903Chicago CubsNLMLB1B6 54425.967--87.00
1903Chicago CubsNLMLB2B22 377268.948--44.59
1903Chicago CubsNLMLB3B1 2430.667--54.00
 
1904Detroit TigersALMLB2B140 3284022744.964--46.93
 
1905Detroit TigersALMLB1B1 90001.000--81.00
1905Detroit TigersALMLB2B6 12710.950--28.50
1905Detroit TigersALMLB3B22 163611.981--21.27
1905Detroit TigersALMLBSS4 9510.933--31.50
1905Detroit TigersALMLBOF24 45510.980--18.75
 
1906Detroit TigersALMLB2B17 566052.959--61.41
1906Detroit TigersALMLB3B5 35001.000--14.40
1906Detroit TigersALMLBSS19 4376111.915--56.37
 
1907Detroit TigersALMLB3B10 41630.870--18.00
1907Detroit TigersALMLBSS2 21001.000--13.50
1907Detroit TigersALMLBOF4 10001.000--2.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B7063425.971--86.14
 MLB2B1313033324161388529.951--51.36
 MLB3B17902213135317.910--26.85
 MLBSS7701652303115.927--46.17
 MLBOF240044138334.936--17.96
 MLBP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.