Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Art Hoelskoetter | Profile and Statistics

Art Hoelskoetter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1908
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-78, 3B-77, C-49, 1B-28, OF-20, SS-16, P-15
Proper Name: Arthur Hoelskoetter
Nickname(s): Holley, Hoss
Born: September 30, 1882
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death August 3, 1954
Height/Weight: 6-2 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 10,1905 (22.345)
TBC Player ID:12879
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 53 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Art Hoelskoetter player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln3b22 2483720210513 02 .241.267.289556.048.096.2410.00--2488
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln3b23 9431721716301424 27 .224.238.262500.038.057.2240.00--83330
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln2b24 119397219863228527 28 .247.298.292590.045.126.2430.00198.5116434
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc25 621551036710616 110 .232.265.290555.058.103.2320.00--45172
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)299952592252182539040502700.236.271.282553.045.097.2350.00476.02681024
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625163212211412950220301500.236.271.282553.045.097.2350.00476.0145555
St. Louis Cardinals (4 seasons)299952592252182539040502700.236.271.282553.045.097.2350.00476.02681024
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1905St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln22 011.501110006.06611540001.839.001.507.506.000.80
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln23 144.63123209058.1533730134200001.498.180.155.253.090.59
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln24 005.7320002011.0916701080001.737.360.008.186.550.80
MLB Totals (3 seasons)154.561543011075685938249320001.568.160.245.883.840.65
MLB: Average per 162 Games4184.56541411039026824321113671751150001.568.160.245.883.840.65
St. Louis Cardinals (3 seasons)154.561543011075685938249320001.568.160.245.883.840.65
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B3 10321.867--39.00
1905St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B20 304023.972--31.50
1905St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1603001.0004.5027.00
 
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B53 68114117.943--30.91
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS16 244552.932--38.81
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF12 12121.867--9.75
1906St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP125851310.9472.7913.50
 
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC8 271130.927--42.75
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B27 26318613.979--93.67
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B73 1502333026.927--47.22
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B2 1511.857--27.00
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF8 9020.818--10.13
1907St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP2110000.0000.000.00
 
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC41 18256136.948--52.24
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B1 11011.000--18.00
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B1 1510.857--54.00
1908St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B2 3320.750--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC49020967166.945--50.69
 MLB1B28026419614.979--90.96
 MLB2B7801612413327.924--46.38
 MLB3B7701021621611.943--30.86
 MLBSS160244552.932--38.81
 MLBOF20021141.846--9.90
 MLBP157551610.9552.5212.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.