Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Willie Smith >> 1967 Game Logs

Willie Smith

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1971


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power61Contact44XBH64RBIs62Runs34Hitting49Durability47Team.504Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-339, 1B-93, P-29
Proper Name: Willie P. Smith
Nickname(s): Wonderful Willie
Born: February 11, 1939
Place Anniston, Alabama
Death January 16, 2006 (66.339)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Carbon Hill (Carbon Hill,AL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 18,1963 (24.127)
TBC Player ID:18212
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, ANA, CAL, CLE, CHN, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Willie Smith player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1967 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1967-04-11CLE@KC1L3-48ph13621
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1967-04-15CLE@CALW4-19ph23631
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1967-04-19CLEKC1W4-19ph33641
    -1-----1-------.333.333.333666------
    1967-04-21CLECALL5-69ph43651
    ---------------.250.250.250500------
    1967-04-22CLECALL4-118ph53661
    ---------1-----.200.200.200400------
    1967-04-23CLECALL6-99ph63671
    ---------------.167.167.167334------
    1967-04-23CLECALL1-29ph73681
    -1-------------.286.286.286572------
    1967-04-27CLEMINW5-49ph83691
    -11--1---------.375.375.500875------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1967-05-01CLEBALL7-84ph93701
    ---------------.333.333.444777------
    1967-05-09CLEDETL3-451b-lf103714
    -1-------2-----.308.308.385693------
    1967-05-10CLEDETL2-49ph113721
    ---------1-----.286.286.357643------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1967-09-09CLEKC1L1-69ph123731
    ---------1-----.267.267.333600------
    1967-09-10CLEKC1L2-58ph133741
    -1-------------.312.312.375687------
    1967-09-13CLE@CHAL0-15pr14375----------------.312.312.375687------
    1967-09-15CLE@NYAL1-59ph153761
    ---------1-----.294.294.353647------
    1967-09-17CLE@NYAW4-23lf-1b163775
    -1---1---1----1.273.273.318591------
    1967-09-19CLEWS2W2-04lf173783
    --------11-----.240.269.280549------
    1967-09-21CLEBOSL5-69ph183791
    ---------1-----.231.259.269528------
    1967-09-23CLECHAL0-86ph-1b193801
    ---------------.222.250.259509------
    1967-09-24CLECHAL1-39ph203811
    ---------------.214.241.250491------
    1967-09-30CLEBALL2-52lf213824
    -11------1-----.219.242.281523------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me