Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Wil Cordero >> 2005 Game Logs

Wil Cordero Pr mlb-6AS-1AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1992-2005


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power65Contact47XBH61RBIs61Runs47Hitting64Durability49Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-829, LF-373, 1B-283, DH-60, 2B-51, OF-28, RF-18, 3B-2
Proper Name: Wilfredo Nieva Cordero
Nickname(s): Coco
Born: October 3, 1971 (46.046)
Place Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1992 (20.295)
TBC Player ID:924
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1993]MLB #6 MON #2 [1992]MLB #7 MON #1 [1991]MLB #12 MON #1 [1990]MLB #62 MON #7 [1989]MON #4
Organizations:MON, BOS, CHA, CLE, PIT, FLO, WAS, NYN
Signed by:Pepido Centeno, Cucho Rodriguez


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Wil Cordero player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 2005 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2005-04-04WAS@PHIL4-85ph112191
    ---------------.000.000.0000633-11
    2005-04-06WAS@PHIW7-39ph212201
    ---------1-----.000.000.00004312-1
    2005-04-07WAS@PHIW5-451b312212
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000752-13
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2005-06-01WASATLL4-52ph412221
    ---------------.000.000.0000321--1
    2005-06-02WASATLW8-69ph512231
    ---------------.000.000.00007251--
    2005-06-05WASFLOW6-39ph612241
    ---------------.000.000.000022--1-
    2005-06-08WASOAKW7-29ph712251
    ---------------.000.000.00004221--
    2005-06-09WASOAKW4-39ph812261
    ---------------.000.000.0000642111
    2005-06-10WASSEAW9-38ph912271
    ---------------.000.000.0000422-1-
    2005-06-11WASSEAW2-19ph1012281
    ---------------.000.000.0000321-1-
    2005-06-13WAS@ANAL1-1141b1112291
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000752311
    2005-06-14WAS@ANAW6-36dh1212304
    11-------1-----.062.063.0621251495231
    2005-06-17WAS@TEXL1-85dh1312314
    ---------------.050.050.050100106411-
    2005-06-18WAS@TEXL4-76dh1412324
    ---------------.042.042.042841165-2-
    2005-06-21WAS@PITL4-119ph1512331
    ---------1-----.040.040.04080431--3
    2005-06-26WASTORL5-981b1612341
    ---------1-----.038.038.03876431111
    2005-06-28WASPITW2-161b1712352
    -----1------1--.036.034.03670651-11
    2005-06-29WASPITW3-261b1812364
    ---------4-----.031.030.0316116124336
    2005-06-30WASPITW7-561b1912373
    111-----11-----.057.081.086167168842-
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    2005-07-01WAS@CHNW4-361b2012384
    -2------11-----.103.143.128271291613841
    2005-07-02WAS@CHNW4-261b2112393
    -11--1------1--.119.152.16731915105321
    2005-07-03WAS@CHNW5-49ph221240---------1----1-.119.170.1673374-4---
    2005-07-05WASNYNW3-241b231241----------------.119.170.167337------
    2005-07-06WASNYNL3-541b2412424
    -1-------------.130.176.1743501710742-
    2005-07-07WASNYNL2-38ph2512431
    ---------------.128.173.17034311----
    2005-07-08WAS@PHIW8-771b261244----------------.128.173.170343------
    2005-07-10WAS@PHIL4-57ph-1b2712452
    ---------1-----.122.167.163330954-22
    2005-07-16WAS@MILW5-39ph2812461
    ---------1-----.120.164.160324431-12
    2005-07-18WASCOLL4-59ph2912471
    ---------------.118.161.15731864212-

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me