Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Wil Cordero >>

Wil Cordero Pr mlb-6AS-1AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1992-2005


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power65Contact47XBH61RBIs61Runs47Hitting63Durability49Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-829, LF-373, 1B-283, DH-60, 2B-51, OF-28, RF-18, 3B-2
Proper Name: Wilfredo Nieva Cordero
Nickname(s): Coco
Born: October 3, 1971 (45.320)
Place Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1992 (20.295)
TBC Player ID:924
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1993]MLB #6 MON #2 [1992]MLB #7 MON #1 [1991]MLB #12 MON #1 [1990]MLB #62 MON #7 [1989]MON #4
Organizations:MON, BOS, CHA, CLE, PIT, FLO, WAS, NYN
Signed by:Pepido Centeno, Cucho Rodriguez


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Wil Cordero player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Wil Cordero
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    1994MLBNL Silver Slugger AwardSSAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me