Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Wedo Martini >>

Wedo Martini

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Guido Joe Martini
Nickname(s): Southern
Born: July 1, 1913
Place Birmingham, Alabama
Death October 28, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 28,1935 (22.027)
TBC Player ID:14853
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Wedo Martini player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1935Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB20pha21 0217.053200006.18131201110003.0011.370.0015.631.420.09
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0218.0032000068131201110003.1712.000.0016.501.500.09
MLB: Average per 162 Games02718.0041270000821091771630150140003.1712.000.0016.501.500.09
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)0218.0032000068131201110003.1712.000.0016.501.500.09
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB20phap21 32000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)32000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162108000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0108
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)32000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP3604001.0006.0012.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3604001.0006.0012.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.