The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Walt Moryn >> Jobs in Baseball

Walt Moryn AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1961


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed46Power79Contact53XBH74RBIs77Runs53Hitting65Durability64Team.493Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-670
Proper Name: Walter Joseph Moryn
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: April 12, 1926
Place St. Paul, Minnesota
Death July 21, 1996 (70.100)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 205 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 29,1954 (28.078)
TBC Player ID:15694
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, CHN, SLN, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Moryn player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Walt Moryn
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2010Milwaukee BrewersMLBSpecial Assistant to the G.M./Director of Player Development/Training Center7785.4753 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.