2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Walt Lerian | Profile and Statistics

Walt Lerian

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1929


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed22Power76Contact26XBH78RBIs23Runs16Hitting43Durability66Team.374Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-177
Proper Name: Walter Irvin Lerian
Nickname(s): Peck
Born: February 10, 1903
Place Baltimore, Maryland
Death October 22, 1929 (26.254)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1928 (25.065)
TBC Player ID:14294
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Lerian player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC74 23961712.977--36.49
 
1929Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC103 27169513.986--29.71
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC17705101301225.982--32.54

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.