2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Walt Kuhn >>

Walt Kuhn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power19Contact60XBH26RBIs63Runs19Hitting41Durability26Team.491Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-115, 2B-1
Proper Name: Walter Charles Kuhn
Nickname(s): Red
Born: February 2, 1884
Place Fresno, California
Death June 14, 1935 (51.133)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 162 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Male (Louisville,KY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1912 (28.076)
TBC Player ID:13989
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Kuhn player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Chicago White SoxALMLBC75 318104158.966--50.64
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
 
1913Chicago White SoxALMLBC24 752221.980--36.38
 
1914Chicago White SoxALMLBC16 601713.987--43.31
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC11504531431812.971--46.64
 MLB2B100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.