"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Walt Justis >>

Walt Justis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1905
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Walter Newton Justis
Nickname(s): Smoke
Born: August 17, 1883
Place Moores Hill, Indiana
Death October 4, 1941
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 1,1905 (21.350)
TBC Player ID:13527
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Justis player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1905Detroit TigersALMLB-det21 008.102000203.14330600003.0010.800.0016.200.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020002034330600003.3312.000.0018.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000680102136102102020400003.3312.000.0018.000.000.00
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)009.0020002034330600003.3312.000.0018.000.000.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Detroit TigersALMLBP230000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP230000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.