TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Walt Herrell | Profile and Statistics

Walt Herrell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.416Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Walter William Herrell
Nickname(s): Reds
Born: February 19, 1889
Place Rockville, Maryland
Death January 23, 1949 (59.338)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 10,1911 (22.111)
TBC Player ID:12736
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Walt Herrell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Washington Senators IALMLB-ws122   0018.001000102.05440200003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0010001025440200003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.0068000680136340272272013600003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0018.0010001025440200003.5022.500.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p22   1100000000   00   .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)1100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Washington Senators IALMLBP1210001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1210001.0004.509.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.