The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Wally Hebert >> Transactions and Salaries

Wally Hebert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1943


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts22Walks50Hittable17SO/BB25vsPower17Hitting22Durability78Team.426Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-125
Proper Name: Wallace Andrew Hebert
Nickname(s): Preacher
Born: August 21, 1907
Place Lake Charles, Louisiana
Death December 8, 1999 (92.109)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 1,1931 (23.254)
TBC Player ID:12607
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Wally Hebert player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.