Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 Salary/Payroll Data -  Updated Player Salaries and team Payroll data for 2015. Based on opening day rosters.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Waite Hoyt >>

Waite Hoyt HOFWS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1938
Biography Data
Positions: P-674
Proper Name: Waite Charles Hoyt
Nickname(s): Schoolboy
Born: September 9, 1899
Place Brooklyn, New York
Death August 25, 1984
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1918 (18.318)
TBC Player ID:13064
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BOS, NYA, DET, PHA, BRO, PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
85 70 82 76


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Waite Hoyt player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.