Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Vicente Romo >> 1982 Game Logs

Vicente Romo

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1982


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts61Walks38Hittable64SO/BB48vsPower64Hitting25Durability42Team.483Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-335
Proper Name: Vincente Romo Navarro
Nickname(s): Huevo
Born: April 12, 1943 (74.226)
Place Santa Rosalia, Mexico
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1968 (24.365)
TBC Player ID:17342
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, LAN, BOS, CHA, SDN
Relationship(s):Brother of Enrique Romo



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Vicente Romo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1982 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1982-05-28LAN@CHNL3-43131921-----1-7
    331.0-0.000.50-------
    1982-05-29LAN@CHNL2-3523202----11--7
    321.5-0.000.50-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1982-06-01LAN@PITL1-32332121----2--7
    313.0-0.000.50-------
    1982-06-02LAN@PITL7-84L43220.1122-2---4
    1----3.001.00-------
    1982-06-08LANATLL3-4353232----13--7
    212.0-2.250.88-------
    1982-06-09LANATLL5-114632411----1--4
    2----2.000.89-------
    1982-06-10LANCINL2-3273251.21----1-16
    -50.0-1.640.82-------
    1982-06-18LAN@CINW3-24SV83261--------3
    -30.0-1.500.75-------
    1982-06-22LAN@ATLW4-1193271-----1--3
    2----1.380.69-------
    1982-06-27LAN@HOUW7-31103284.1433-34--20
    632.0-2.650.94-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1982-07-02LANHOUL1-41L11329532211---20
    780.912.860.91-------
    1982-07-08LAN@MONL3-71123303633-23--17
    515.0-3.601.12-------
    1982-07-11LAN@PHIL3-421333121---21--8
    313.0-3.331.15-------
    1982-07-19LANMONW2-11W1433273---16--25
    680.812.651.03-------
    1982-07-27LAN@SFNW7-31153331.1322-11--9
    313.0-3.001.08-------
    1982 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1982-05-28LAN@CHNL3-49p1315----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-05-29LAN@CHNL2-35p2316----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1982-06-01LAN@PITL1-39p3317----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-02LAN@PITL7-87p4318----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-08LANATLL3-49p5319----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-09LANATLL5-117p6320----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-10LANCINL2-39p7321----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-18LAN@CINW3-29p8322----------------.000.091.00091------
    1982-06-22LAN@ATLW4-19p93231
    -1-------------1.0001.0001.0002000------
    1982-06-27LAN@HOUW7-39p10324------------2---1.0001.0001.0002000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1982-07-02LANHOUL1-49p113251
    ---------------.500.500.5001000------
    1982-07-08LAN@MONL3-79p123262
    ---------1-----.250.250.250500------
    1982-07-11LAN@PHIL3-49p13327----------------.250.250.250500------
    1982-07-19LANMONW2-19p143281
    -----------1---.200.200.200400------
    1982-07-27LAN@SFNW7-39p15329------------1---.200.200.200400------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me