Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Vicente Romo >>

Vicente Romo

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1982


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts61Walks38Hittable64SO/BB48vsPower64Hitting25Durability42Team.483Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-335
Proper Name: Vincente Romo Navarro
Nickname(s): Huevo
Born: April 12, 1943 (74.225)
Place Santa Rosalia, Mexico
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 11,1968 (24.365)
TBC Player ID:17342
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE, LAN, BOS, CHA, SDN
Relationship(s):Brother of Enrique Romo



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Vicente Romo player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
1968CLE4010012922126.077.328032174526861040.83000000000000
1969BOS521141625431165.062.346953523214161541720.90000000000000
1970BOS48100021540648.759.342347119214061491411.06040000000000
1971CHA452000161254.367.72573027250670970.72010000000000
1972CHA28000083310.051.71912167051259471.26010000000000
1973SDN491000236275.381.7324380911108115891.290300156912200
1974SDN541000354390.770.32693241436213119701.70020000000000
1982LAN156001610121.714.01281477012046371.24000000000000
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1968CLE40100000000007143200-0000PO0000000000003
1969BOS5093200000000113149300-0000PO0200000000009
1970BOS4790200110000013274100-0000PO0000000000004
1971CHA44100000000012122000-0000PO0000000000002
1972CHA28000000000015012000-0000PO0000000000002
1973SDN481000000000010042000-0000PO0100000000002
1974SDN53110000000005011000-0000PO0000000000001
1982LAN156040000000006011000-0000PO0000000000001

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me