TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Uel Eubanks >> Transactions and Salaries

Uel Eubanks

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.519Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Uel Melvin Eubanks
Nickname(s): Poss
Born: February 14, 1903
Place Quinlan, Texas
Death November 21, 1954 (51.280)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 20,1922 (19.156)
TBC Player ID:11213
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Uel Eubanks player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.