Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Uel Eubanks >>

Uel Eubanks

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Uel Melvin Eubanks
Nickname(s): Poss
Born: February 14, 1903
Place Quinlan, Texas
Death November 21, 1954
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 20,1922 (19.156)
TBC Player ID:11213
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Uel Eubanks player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn190027.002000001.25950411005.4027.000.0021.605.400.25
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0022.5020000025950411004.5022.500.0018.004.500.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games0022.5068000006817030617001363434004.5022.500.0018.004.500.25
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)0022.5020000025950411004.5022.500.0018.004.500.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp1921111000000000 1.0001.0002.00030001.0001.0001.000----21
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)211110000000000001.0001.0002.00030001.0001.0001.000----21
MLB: Average per 162 Games162818181810000000000001.0001.0002.00030001.0001.0001.000----16281
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)211110000000000001.0001.0002.00030001.0001.0001.000----21
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Chicago CubsNLMLBP2101001.0009.004.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2101001.0009.004.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.