Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Travis Snider >>

Travis Snider Pr mlb-6#1AW-12

+ Las Vegas (AAA) >> New York Mets Status: Minors


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power68Contact45XBH61RBIs69Runs52Hitting68Durability48Team.520Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: LF-417, RF-315, OF-230, CF-15, DH-12, 1B-10, P-3
Proper Name: Travis James Snider
Nickname(s): Moonraker
Born: February 2, 1988 (29.260)
Place Kirkland, Washington
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 230 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Jackson (Mill Creek,WA)
College:
Drafted: 2006 -- 1st round (14th overall) by Toronto Blue Jays (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:August 28,2008 (20.208)
Service Time:5.086 (2016)
TBC Player ID:122513
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2017-08-16 - New York Mets - Assigned to Las Vegas (AAA) More
Prospect Ranks:[2009]MLB #6 TOR #1 [2008]MLB #11 TOR #1 [2007]MLB #53 TOR #2
Recent Contract:Signed to Minor League Contract by Texas Rangers (2017-01-05)
Organizations:TOR, PIT, BAL, KCA, NYN, TEX
Signed by:Brandon Mozley
Pitch Repertoire Changeup (42.11%) -- Cutter (31.58%) -- Slider (15.79%) -- 2-Seam Fastball (5.26%) -- Fastball (5.26%)
Fastball Velocity: [2014] - 83.9


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Travis Snider player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Travis Snider @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me