Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Trader Horne >>

Trader Horne

+ Played in Major Leagues 1929-1929
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Berlyn Dale Horne
Nickname(s): Sonny
Born: April 12, 1899
Place Bachman, Ohio
Death February 3, 1983
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 24,1929 (30.012)
TBC Player ID:12989
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Trader Horne player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1929Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn30115.09111004023.024201332162001.969.391.178.222.350.29
MLB Totals (1 seasons)115.0911100402324201332162001.969.391.178.222.350.29
MLB: Average per 162 Games665.096260023013013611374171193411001.969.391.178.222.350.29
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)115.0911100402324201332162001.969.391.178.222.350.29
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1929Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp3011512000000101 .400.400.400800.000.000.500----26
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)115120000000100100.400.400.400800.000.000.500----26
MLB: Average per 162 Games162741529000000015001500.400.400.400800.000.000.500----2988
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)115120000000100100.400.400.400800.000.000.500----26
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1929Chicago CubsNLMLBP112326001.0003.136.55
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP112326001.0003.136.55

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.