TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Tony Cuccinello >> Jobs in Baseball

Tony Cuccinello AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power66Contact48XBH61RBIs50Runs32Hitting62Durability50Team.452Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1205, 3B-468, SS-5
Proper Name: Anthony Francis Cuccinello
Nickname(s): Cooch, Chick
Born: November 8, 1907
Place Long Island City, New York
Death September 21, 1995 (87.318)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bryant (Long Island City,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1930 (22.159)
TBC Player ID:10378
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BRO, NY1, BSN, CHA
Relationship(s):Brother of Al Cuccinello



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tony Cuccinello player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Tony Cuccinello
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1949Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach6292.4037  
    1950Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach6687.4316  
    1951Cincinnati RedsMLBAssistant Coach6886.4426  
    1952Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach9361.6042  
    1953Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach9262.5972  
    1954Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach11143.7211Lost World Series (Giants)
    1955Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach9361.6042  
    1956Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach8866.5712  
    1957Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach9064.5842  
    1958Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach8272.5322  
    1959Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach9460.6101Lost World Series (Dodgers)
    1960Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach8767.5653  
    1961Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach8676.5314  
    1962Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach8577.5255  
    1963Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach9468.5802  
    1964Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach9864.6052  
    1965Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach9567.5862  
    1966Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach8379.5124  
    1967Detroit TigersMLBThird Base Coach9171.5623  
    1968Detroit TigersMLBThird Base Coach10359.6361Won World Series (Cardinals)
    1969Chicago White SoxMLBThird Base Coach6894.4205  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.