TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Tommy Mee | Profile and Statistics

Tommy Mee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.305Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-6, 3B-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Thomas William Mee
Nickname(s): Judge
Born: March 18, 1890
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death May 16, 1981 (91.059)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 14,1910 (20.088)
TBC Player ID:15248
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tommy Mee player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slass20 81913200100 01 .158.158.263421.105.105.158----520
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)81913200100000100.158.158.263421.105.105.158----520
MLB: Average per 162 Games16238520614100200000002000.158.158.263421.105.105.158----101405
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)81913200100000100.158.158.263421.105.105.158----520
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B1 11001.000--18.00
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLBSS6 71750.828--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.