Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:  2015 Spring Training Statistics -  Batting and Pitching statistics updated for all players in 2015.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Tommy Giordano | Profile and Statistics

Tommy Giordano

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-11
Proper Name: Thomas Arthur Giordano
Nickname(s): T-Bone
Born: October 9, 1925 (89.232)
Place Newark, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1953 (27.337)
TBC Player ID:11915
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Signings as Scout:4
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tommy Giordano player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1953Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB7
36
pha2b2740
*Loading* (click to close)
67
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
02
*Loading* (click to close)
5015
*Loading* (click to close)
6
*Loading* (click to close)
000.175.267.375642.200.300.1561.2020.01545
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1140672025015600000.175.267.375642.200.300.1561.2020.01545
MLB: Average per 162 Games162589881032902974015748800000.175.267.375642.200.300.1561.2020.0221663
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1140672025015600000.175.267.375642.200.300.1561.2020.01545
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B11 3132111.984--51.55
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1103132111.984--51.55

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.