Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Y >> Tom Yewcic | Profile and Statistics

Tom Yewcic AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1957
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Thomas Yewcic
Nickname(s): Kibby
Born: May 9, 1932 (82.344)
Place Conemaugh, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Conemaugh Township Area (Davidsville,PA)
College: Michigan State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 27,1957 (25.049)
TBC Player ID:19996
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Yewcic player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1957Detroit TigersALMLB12detc251
*Loading* (click to close)
000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1957Detroit TigersALMLBC1 4110.833--45.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC104110.833--45.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.