Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Tom Tuckey >>

Tom Tuckey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-25
Proper Name: Thomas H. Tuckey
Nickname(s): Tabasco Tom
Born: October 7, 1883 (131.209)
Place Birmingham, England
Height/Weight: 6-3 / Bats/Throws: -Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:19036
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Tuckey player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1908Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn24332.5088310072.0602120220261001.117.500.252.503.251.30
1909Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn25094.271710405090.21045943122161001.3910.320.102.181.590.73
MLB Totals (2 seasons)3123.48251871501631648063342422001.269.060.172.322.321.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games5193.48402811280258259127100566663001.269.060.172.322.321.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn2482001000000 01 .050.050.050100.000.000.050----121
1909Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn25172914000100 02 .138.138.138276.000.000.138----431
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)254915000100000300.102.102.102204.000.000.102----552
MLB: Average per 162 Games16231863200060000001900.102.102.102204.000.000.102----32337
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Boston DovesNLMLBP87242211.9633.2529.25
 
1909Boston RustlersNLMLBP1790112831.9293.9020.65
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP25162155042.9423.6123.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.