Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Tom Jenkins >>

Tom Jenkins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1932


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed28Power33Contact20XBH39RBIs17Runs31Hitting49Durability19Team.416Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-154
Proper Name: Thomas Griffith Jenkins
Nickname(s): Tut
Born: April 10, 1898
Place Camden, Alabama
Death May 3, 1979 (81.023)
Height/Weight: / 174 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1925 (27.158)
TBC Player ID:13305
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, PHA, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Jenkins player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me