Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Tom Gordon >>

Tom Gordon Pr team-1AS-3AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1988-2009
Biography Data
Positions: P-963, DH-1
Proper Name: Thomas Gordon
Nickname(s): Flash
Born: November 18, 1967 (47.193)
Place Sebring, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Avon Park (Avon Park,FL)
College:
Drafted: 1986 -- 6th round (157th overall) by Kansas City Royals (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 8,1988 (20.295)
TBC Player ID:1162
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2009-02-06 - Arizona Diamondbacks - More
Prospect Ranks:[1989]KCA #1 [1988]KCA #3
Recent Contract:Signed to 1-year contract for 2009-2009 ($0.5m) by Arizona Diamondbacks.
Organizations:KCA, BOS, CHN, HOU, CHA, NYA, PHI, ARI
Signed by:Al Diez
Relationship(s):Father of Dee Gordon

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
31 87 62 74


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Gordon player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com - Tom Gordon @ Razzball


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.