2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Tom Doran | Profile and Statistics

Tom Doran

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1906


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed59Power75Contact50XBH60RBIs20Runs18Hitting12Durability11Team.491Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-46
Proper Name: Thomas J. Doran
Nickname(s): Long Tom
Born: December 2, 1880
Place Westchester County, New York
Death June 22, 1910 (29.202)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 152 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1904 (23.138)
TBC Player ID:10843
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Doran player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Boston PilgrimsALMLBC11 39551.898--36.00
 
1905Boston PilgrimsALMLBC1 21001.000--27.00
1905Detroit TigersALMLBC32 1233360.963--43.88
 
1906Boston PilgrimsALMLBC2 31001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC46016740111.950--40.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.