2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Tom Daly >>

Tom Daly

+ Played in Major Leagues 1887-1903


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power3Contact75XBH83RBIs75Runs59Hitting65Durability89Team.486Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1056, C-306, 3B-102, OF-55, 1B-40, SS-14
Proper Name: Thomas Peter Daly
Nickname(s): Tido
Born: February 7, 1866
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death October 29, 1938 (72.264)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 170 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1887 (21.082)
TBC Player ID:10460
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, WS8, BRO, , CHA, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Daly player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1887Chicago White StockingsNLMLBC64 3541483512.935--70.59
1887Chicago White StockingsNLMLB1B2 200031.000--90.00
1887Chicago White StockingsNLMLB2B2 5911.933--63.00
1887Chicago White StockingsNLMLBSS2 2211.800--18.00
1887Chicago White StockingsNLMLBOF8 9221.846--12.38
 
1888Chicago White StockingsNLMLBC62 4001073310.939--73.60
1888Chicago White StockingsNLMLBOF4 11010.917--24.75
 
1889Washington NationalsNLMLBC57 26886325.917--55.89
1889Washington NationalsNLMLB1B8 67353.933--78.75
1889Washington NationalsNLMLB2B4 151130.897--58.50
1889Washington NationalsNLMLBSS1 2120.600--27.00
1889Washington NationalsNLMLBOF3 2110.750--9.00
 
1890Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBC69 33272207.953--52.70
1890Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB1B12 155517.994--120.00
1890Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBOF1 41001.000--45.00
 
1891Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBC26 13315200.881--51.23
1891Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB1B15 131935.979--84.00
1891Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBSS11 1633152.766--40.09
1891Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBOF7 91011.000--12.86
 
1892Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBC27 1143443.974--49.33
1892Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B10 212723.960--43.20
1892Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB3B57 76106218.897--28.74
1892Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBOF30 49362.897--15.60
 
1893Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B82 2072654422.915--51.80
1893Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB3B45 8083335.832--32.60
 
1894Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B123 3173546852.908--49.10
 
1895Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B120 3183465042.930--49.80
 
1896Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLBC1 2210.800--36.00
1896Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B66 1681903631.909--48.82
 
1898Brooklyn BridegroomsNLMLB2B23 5677112.993--52.04
 
1899Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B141 3774536369.929--52.98
 
1900Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB1B3 193011.000--66.00
1900Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B93 2332344039.921--45.19
1900Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF2 91011.000--45.00
 
1901Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B133 3703574346.944--49.20
 
1902Chicago White SoxALMLB2B137 3123703170.957--44.80
 
1903Chicago White SoxALMLB2B43 961031112.948--41.65
1903Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B79 1512212522.937--42.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3060160346414537.934--60.79
 MLB1B40039220919.979--92.70
 MLB2B1056026463017418421.931--48.26
 MLB3B10201561895413.865--30.44
 MLBSS1402036183.757--36.00
 MLBOF550939105.911--16.69

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.