TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Tom Daly >> Jobs in Baseball

Tom Daly

+ Played in Major Leagues 1887-1903


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power68Contact41XBH69RBIs43Runs59Hitting64Durability72Team.531Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1056, C-306, 3B-102, OF-55, 1B-40, SS-14
Proper Name: Thomas Peter Daly
Nickname(s): Tido
Born: February 7, 1866
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death October 29, 1938 (72.264)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 170 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1887 (21.082)
TBC Player ID:10460
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, WS8, BRO, , CHA, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Tom Daly player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Tom Daly
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1914New York YankeesMLBAssistant Coach7084.4556  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.